Information

The following presents a list of 205 Sharp-tailed Grouse (species id 1), Interior Least Tern (species id 2) and Piping Plover (species id 3) videos. Download links are provided along with all the human observations (both expert and volunteer) for each video.

Use

This data release is currently intended for research into computer vision techniques and other areas of computer science. Dr. Susan Ellis-Felege reserves the right to publish on the biological aspects of these videos and human observations.

Reference

This data set was released in conjunction with a publication for the eScience 2015 conference:

  • A Comparison of Background Subtraction Algorithms for Detecting Avian Nesting Events in Uncontrolled Outdoor Video. Kyle Goehner, Travis Desell, Rebecca Eckroad, Leila Mohsenian, Paul Burr, Nicholas Caswell, Alicia Andes and Susan-Ellis-Felege. In the 11th IEEE International Conference on eScience. Munich, Germany, August 31 - September 04, 2015.

Video ID Species Download Event Start Time (s) End Time (s) Tags Comments Expert
10720 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest5968.27705#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5962.6006895968.2#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3942.8000015962.6006891
Parent Behavior - On Nest03936.100072#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3936.1000723942.800001#standing#walking#flying1
10724 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest159327001
Parent Behavior - Not In Video129815931
Parent Behavior - Off Nest125512981
Parent Behavior - Not In Video012551
10860 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest03144#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3144.7534293145.385429#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3145.38542962001
Miscellaneous - Unspecified3148.6894293150.658429Shadow in background. Unable to tell if it is the hen or predator1
Territorial - Predator3252.7102694467.091495#raptor1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6200.2409176222.735917#walking#flyingHen comes back to check out the nest. Stands next to the nest bowl. Flushes from back side of nest bowl.1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video6222.735917-11
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6768.2602316779.340231#walkingHen comes back again to check out the nest. 1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video6779.34023173701
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7370.5529037407.535903#walkingHen comes back again to check out the nest. 1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7407.53590311039.21
Parent Behavior - On Nest03145.2#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest31453146.400001#flyingflies directly off nest0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3146.40000162000
Territorial - Predator32524465#raptorlong talons & legs, pointed beak eats eggs then stands at top right0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest62006222#walking#standingreturns, inspects remains of eggs from predation flies from nest0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video6222.70074511039.2nest abandoned raptor predation on6/18 @21:000
Parent Behavior - On Nest03144.768797#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3144.7687973145.633658#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3145.6336586200.0664620
Territorial - Predator3254.2959644465#raptorYou can see predator through grass to 01:14:250
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6200.0664626223.347269#walking#flyingParent check the nest and fly out (not on nest)0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video62236767.8771520
Parent Behavior - Off Nest67676779.038072#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video6779.0380727370.5340470
Parent Behavior - Off Nest73707387#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest7388.3750117405.055461#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7405.0554617407.195309#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7407.19530911039.20
Parent Behavior - On Nest0.4000023150.15955#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video315011039.20
Territorial - Predator3256.327483275.72006#raptorEating eggs. Seems to be a hawk.0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video32753255.9157410
Territorial - Predator32553280.772498#raptor0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3280.7724983333.4051360
Territorial - Predator3333.4051364438.414426#raptorEating eggs. Seems to be a hawk.0
Parent Behavior - On Nest03144.9674555555557#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3144.96745555555573145.329563302#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3145.3295633027371.4327258540
Territorial - Predator3254.8250383674441.883034208picks up eggs and drops them, eventually manages to break one open and eats the contents. eats more than one. walks away but can be seen in background for a while.0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7371.4327258547390.404001068#standing#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest7390.4040010687405.246770483#standingMight be clearing nest of egg shell0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7405.2467704837407.053289532#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7407.05328953211039.20
10941 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0541.637974#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest541.637974543.717974#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video543.7179741419.357021
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1419.357021421.23902#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest1421.239025552.562767#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5552.5627675554.610767#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5554.6107677672.6350551
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7672.6350557675.364055#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest7675.3640558948.8#sitting1
11719 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0.24374.5779515#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4374.57795154378.8807993#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4378.88079935921.86410891
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5921.86410895924.6567451#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest5924.65674517092.191977#sitting1
11722 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0.2792.381834#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest792.381834797.1485373#walking#standing#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video797.14853732563.00509921
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2563.00509922565.7569514#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest2565.75695148188.9947345#sitting1
11730 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest02163.385134#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2163.3851342169.5374905#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2169.537490531021
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3102.75512123105#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest310514208.9505434#sitting1
11732 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0.23343.2122518#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3343.21225183349.9244298#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3349.92442984829.89226631
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4829.89226634833.1791685#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4833.17916859788.9773243#sitting1
11735 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0.2899.5587831#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest899.5587831904.6803867#walking#standing#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video904.68038672114.5810661
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2114.5810662117.4758552#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest2117.47585527884.179903#sitting1
11745 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0.25295.0283838#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5295.02838385301.7482309#walking#standing#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5301.74823096919.51407051
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6919.51407056923.4655844#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest6923.46558448957.7893551#sitting1
11749 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0.25927#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest59275934.370344#walking#standing#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5934.3703446734.4877641
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6734.4877646737.1513118#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest6737.15131189828.1765234#sitting1
11768 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0.21823.0939262#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1823.09392621827.2775809#walking#standing#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1827.277580935461
Parent Behavior - Off Nest35463554.2330089#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest3554.23300899754.4#sitting1
11777 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0.23905.3664947#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3905.36649473912.0224782#walking#standing#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video39126348.80785761
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6348.80785766352.9757191#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest6352.97571916696.8365311#sitting1
11780 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0.22393.6280627#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2393.62806272407.1199752#walking#standing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2407.11997524194.88104051
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4194.88104054214.9321666#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4214.932166610048.1084359#sitting1
11800 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0.22661.8649425#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2661.86494252667.9492474#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2667.94924744375.10658451
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4375.10658454379.8444015#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4379.84440155240.9327154#sitting1
11802 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0.28511.04631391
Parent Behavior - Off Nest8511.04631398517.7162743#walking#standing#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video8517.716274310381.45600561
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10381.456005610386.0354011#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest10386.035401112198.4#sitting1
11812 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest04455.4707786#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4455.47077864463.117917#walking#standing#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4463.1179177269.75823691
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7269.75823697272.6868591#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest7272.68685917749.595#sitting1
11824 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Not In Video0.22771.4926421
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2771.4926422809#walking#standing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video280929011
Parent Behavior - Off Nest29012956.82260361
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2956.822603612498.41
Parent Care - Eggshell Removal291329561
11833 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Not In Video0.29031
Parent Behavior - Off Nest903962#walking1
Parent Care - Eggshell Removal9229621
Parent Behavior - Not In Video9621473.38478681
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1473.38478681509.2177019#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1509.21770191756.03091411
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1756.03091411789#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video178924271
Parent Behavior - Off Nest24272439.2833749#flying#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2439.28337492830.72436061
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2830.72436062858.4711682#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2858.47116826868.18547581
11834 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0.22729.6183049#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2729.61830492738.1611878#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2738.16118784889.08308021
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4889.08308024897.1404621#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4897.14046218531.3703698#sitting1
11838 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0.26140.6693494#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6140.66934946159.5391492#walking#standing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video6159.539149279501
Parent Behavior - Off Nest79507954.2805578#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest7954.28055789037.726014#sitting1
15374 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0685.189045#sitting1
Chick Behavior - In Video029.8677441
Chick Behavior - In Video183.41566206.6393241
Chick Behavior - In Video263.53582278.6155141
Chick Behavior - In Video342.443866385.3957381
Chick Behavior - In Video421.25859648.0641841
Chick Behavior - In Video656.311762780.9836241
Parent Behavior - Off Nest685.189045692.264039#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video692.264039712.1079771
Parent Behavior - Off Nest712.107977750.222867#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest750.2228672123.635723#sitting#standing1
Chick Behavior - In Video750.222867778.8548291
Chick Behavior - In Video798.942113811.1744251
Chick Behavior - In Video852.877381930.7103931
Chick Behavior - In Video954.869771966.7892071
Chick Behavior - In Video998.8510091009.8025771
Chick Behavior - In Video1023.9578351047.8290711
Chick Behavior - In Video1116.6439831167.7423811
Chick Behavior - In Video1240.6651971247.5400531
Chick Behavior - In Video1729.1883171743.2329351
Chick Behavior - In Video1982.0007832006.9401531
Chick Behavior - In Video2091.9961832123.6357231
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2123.6357232126.602971#walking1
Chick Behavior - In Video2126.6029712219.7369511
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2158.6587292169.674449#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest2169.6744494192.8#sitting#standing1
Chick Behavior - In Video2245.6405232400.0565691
Chick Behavior - In Video2426.4773472488.5158311
Chick Behavior - In Video2527.4512112555.3438711
Chick Behavior - In Video2607.4036672648.2626151
Chick Behavior - In Video2742.9901272749.0650331
Chick Behavior - In Video2788.0115612887.9443631
Chick Behavior - In Video3066.8245273086.8092311
Chick Behavior - In Video3164.5901133181.6978351
Chick Behavior - In Video3804.0843293817.1137731
Chick Behavior - In Video3944.8604073958.9077111
Chick Behavior - In Video3980.8095313999.7457871
Chick Behavior - In Video4014.8574654023.7777531
Chick Behavior - In Video4100.9518574108.8444811
Chick Behavior - In Video4119.6227574192.81
15375 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest048.79347#sitting#standing1
Chick Behavior - In Video03.9885341
Chick Behavior - In Video49.972354237.1927061
Parent Behavior - Off Nest48.69619668.656316#walking#standing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video68.656316237.1927061
Parent Behavior - On Nest241.1878821911.841788#sitting#standing1
Chick Behavior - In Video348.375292374.6059141
Chick Behavior - In Video387.449792413.4206741
Chick Behavior - In Video417.09257433.2479981
Chick Behavior - In Video463.33672502.53181
Chick Behavior - In Video512.344318588.7298841
Chick Behavior - In Video737.146504744.958291
Chick Behavior - In Video754.053844760.3966881
Chick Behavior - In Video984.950632991.6375881
Chick Behavior - In Video995.9491961026.7433481
Chick Behavior - In Video1109.8382381111.697931
Chick Behavior - In Video1120.7289241125.7280121
Chick Behavior - In Video1209.8297461214.7367481
Chick Behavior - In Video1294.3908761306.5934141
Chick Behavior - In Video1347.0323261366.592441
Chick Behavior - In Video1759.0753641768.1831321
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1911.8417881913.136592#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1913.13659219661
Chick Behavior - In Video1913.1365921966.6380041
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1966.6380041973.966578#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest1973.9665782423.604742#sitting#standing1
Chick Behavior - In Video1979.7989521997.034581
Chick Behavior - In Video2030.9698922074.7064161
Chick Behavior - In Video2093.8738582100.93871
Chick Behavior - In Video2157.6780642178.885881
Chick Behavior - In Video2249.3562382268.561831
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2423.6047422427#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video242725371
Chick Behavior - In Video24272540.868831
Parent Behavior - Off Nest25372540.86883#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest2540.868832568.372306#sitting#standing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2568.3723062576.728162#walking1
Chick Behavior - In Video2576.7281622640.7152281
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2576.7281622641.4363261
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2641.4363262647.623116#walking1
Chick Behavior - In Video2705.2585762795.144211
Chick Behavior - In Video2798.1881022819.028531
Parent Behavior - On Nest26474778.259545#sitting#standing1
Chick Behavior - In Video2923.9465382931.0872421
Chick Behavior - In Video4035.9689564053.1248621
Chick Behavior - In Video4209.9376134218.5202431
Parent Care - Eggshell Removal4231.8098174243.7616191
Chick Behavior - In Video4617.5295694692.4211131
Chick Behavior - In Video4755.2633734777.2590731
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4778.2595454781#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video47814799.1950931
Chick Behavior - In Video47814926.9826971
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4799.1950934807.306941#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4807.3069415846.4#sitting1
Chick Behavior - In Video4994.1040255019.0230111
Chick Behavior - In Video5753.657965757.2818761
16082 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest5043.95557812304.8#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5035.5225785043.955578#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4602.1109915035.5225781
Parent Behavior - Not In Video0552.1017051
Parent Behavior - On Nest560.7297054597.527991#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest552.101705560.729705#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4597.5279914602.110991#walking1
16086 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest5721.622485726.34448#walking#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest05721.62248#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5726.344487230.9557641
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7230.9557647240.278764#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest7240.27876410331.2#sitting1
16094 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest3833.7423613842.735361#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest0583.082993#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest583590.898993#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video590.8989933833.7423611
Parent Behavior - On Nest3842.7353619741.6#sitting1
16112 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0990.705813#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest990.705813996.951813#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video996.95181328281
Parent Behavior - Off Nest28282838.475659#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest2838.4756597173.570933#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7173.5709337179.523933#walking#standing#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7179.5239337754.0495131
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7754.0495137762.227513#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest7762.22751313014.3#sitting1
16115 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest7670.7418437680.840843#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7680.8408438759.070331
Parent Behavior - Off Nest8759.070338772.61433#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest8772.6143314903.2#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest07670.741843#sitting1
18617 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Not In Video021771
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2177.355922194.90592#standing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video21942441.5853341
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2441.5853342451.7783341
Parent Behavior - Not In Video24512545.2929431
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2545.2929432547.688943#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest2547.6889437336.394514#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7336.3945147352.317514#standing#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7352.3175147963.21
4391 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest261162161
Parent Behavior - Off Nest260926111
Parent Behavior - Not In Video113826091
Parent Behavior - On Nest011371
Parent Behavior - Off Nest113711381
Parent Behavior - On Nest01135#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11351144.83925#walkingLeaves nest0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1144.8392526070
Parent Behavior - Off Nest26072615.131308#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2615.1313086216#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01135.51#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1135.511143#walking#standingwalks off nest, stands before flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video11432609.5080
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2609.5082611.802#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2611.8026216#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01135#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11351145.5599595#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video114526080
Parent Behavior - Off Nest26082613.4890548#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2613.48905486216#sitting0
4395 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest244156461
Parent Behavior - Off Nest243724411
Parent Behavior - Not In Video136024371
Parent Behavior - On Nest013591
Parent Behavior - Off Nest135913601
Parent Behavior - On Nest24435646#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01358.766371#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1358.7663711360.718371#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1360.71837124370
Parent Behavior - On Nest2443.5539625646.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest24372443.686286#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01359.68242560
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1359.68242562441.65144830
Parent Behavior - On Nest2441.65144835646.3950
Parent Behavior - On Nest0.21358#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1359.33865431364.0764022#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video136424360
Parent Behavior - Off Nest24362442.1304286#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2442.13042865646.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest05646.4#sitting0
4396 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest04549.390841#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4549.3908415539.141333Leaves nest0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5539.1413336336.8Returns to nest0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest553963361
Parent Behavior - Not In Video454655391
Parent Behavior - Off Nest045461
Parent Behavior - On Nest04545.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4545.64550.300006#walkingleaves nest0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4550.3000065535.200010
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5535.200015539.9#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest5539.96336.8#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest04545#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest45454550#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video45505535.66359080
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5535.66359085541.9232184#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest5541.92321846336.795#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0.24546.3434225#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4546.34342254548.7176816#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4548.71768165535.47339240
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5535.47339245540.7210701#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest5540.72107016336.8329458#sitting0
4403 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0190.946429#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video190.9464291921.1794290
Parent Behavior - On Nest1921.1794295329.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest192253291
Parent Behavior - Off Nest191219221
Parent Behavior - Not In Video19019121
Parent Behavior - On Nest01871
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1871901
Parent Behavior - On Nest0187.3115793#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest187.3115793191.5641515#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video191.56415151913.59157020
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1913.59157021921.2539029#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1921.25390295345.6807118#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0186.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest186.4190#walkingleaves nest0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video19019110
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19111920.900002#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1920.9000025329.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0190.62604280
Parent Behavior - Off Nest190.62604281913.43699120
Parent Behavior - On Nest1913.43699125329.77186170
Parent Behavior - On Nest0187.6111973#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest187.6111973191#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video19119120
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19121920.3446026#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1920.34460265329.749484#sitting0
4433 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest04381.801994#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4381.8019946474.123037Got up & left Nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest6474.1230377686.4#sittingReturned to Nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest647476861
Parent Behavior - Off Nest647264741
Parent Behavior - Not In Video438264721
Parent Behavior - On Nest043791
Parent Behavior - Off Nest437943821
Parent Behavior - On Nest04379.0129626#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4379.01296264382.6260372#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video43826473.10216630
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6473.10216636475.0694596#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest6475.06945967699.9922448#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest04379.8004#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4379.80044383.100002#walkingleaves nest0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4383.1000026470.8000010
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6470.8000016475.100003#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest6475.1000037686.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0.24380.17149360
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4380.17149366473.05327530
Parent Behavior - On Nest6473.05327537686.58134410
Parent Behavior - On Nest04378#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest43784385#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video438564710
Parent Behavior - Off Nest64716475#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest64757686.5515934#sitting0
4436 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest254947121
Parent Behavior - Not In Video138825491
Parent Behavior - Off Nest013881
Parent Behavior - On Nest01388.000001#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1388.0000011394#walking#standingleaves nest, stands top center0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video13942547.1000010
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2547.1000012550.100008#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2550.1000084712.8#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01386#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13861398.027571#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1398.02757125460
Parent Behavior - Off Nest25462553.833136#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2553.8331364712.8#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01387.6542946#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1387.65429461392.3953583walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1392.39535832547.1296720
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2547.1296722551.5194508#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2551.51945084712.795#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0.21389.0125448#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1389.01254481392#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video13922547.85710370
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2547.85710372551.4371588#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2551.43715884712.8130955#sitting0
4454 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest648367701
Parent Behavior - Off Nest647764831
Parent Behavior - Not In Video380664771
Parent Behavior - On Nest038051
Parent Behavior - Off Nest380538061
Parent Behavior - On Nest03801.622595#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3801.6225953813.456702#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3813.4567026476.9797650
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6476.9797656483.866765#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest6483.8667656770.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest03799#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest37993818#walking#standingleaves nest, stands behind grasses top of screen0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video38186477.2000010
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6477.2000016482.8#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest6482.86770.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest03801#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest38013818#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video381864760
Parent Behavior - Off Nest64766482#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest64826770.5558348#sitting0
4489 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest257425891
Parent Behavior - On Nest258938021
Parent Behavior - On Nest016461
Parent Behavior - Not In Video164825741
Parent Behavior - Off Nest164616481
Parent Behavior - On Nest01647.200599#sitting#standingstands at nest before leaving0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1647.2005991649.6#walkingleaves nest0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video16492575.1000030
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2575.1000032582.000002#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2582.0000023802.4#standing#sittingstands at nest before sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest016290
Parent Behavior - On Nest1629.27970771647.3207098#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1647.32070981648.8705825#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1648.87058252575.22665650
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2575.22665652581.6826048#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2581.68260482589.7884281#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2589.78842813802.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01646#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1646.5249491648.379949#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1648.37994925730
Parent Behavior - Off Nest25732589.981401#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2589.9814013802.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01647#sitting#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest16471649.6136188#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1649.613618825740
Parent Behavior - Off Nest25742589.4994892#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2589.49948923802.5005504#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01628#sitting#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1629.5001371648#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1648.51913725740
Parent Behavior - Off Nest25742588#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest25883802.4#standing#sitting0
4514 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest528574611
Parent Behavior - Not In Video316752701
Parent Behavior - Off Nest527052851
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3161.00001231671
Parent Behavior - On Nest031611
Parent Behavior - On Nest03160.805#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3160.8053166.501#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3166.5015270.726280
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5270.726285286.66128#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest5286.661287461.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest03161.1#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3161.13167.107#walking#flyingleaves nest, flies off0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3167.1075270.7090
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5270.7095285.701#walking#standingreturns to nest, stands for 11 seconds in front of it0
Parent Behavior - On Nest5285.7017461.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest03160#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest31603170#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video31705270.86625310
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5270.86625315287.3013601#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest5287.30136017461.733472#sitting0
4525 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0436.495014#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest436.495014474.291014#standing#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video474.2910142362.3774490
Parent Behavior - On Nest2362.3774497160.8#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0435.4296646#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest435.4296646472.5152699#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video472.51526992363.31703410
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2363.31703412368.2204749#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2368.22047497174.9164783#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest236571601
Parent Behavior - Not In Video43423651
Parent Behavior - Off Nest04341
Parent Behavior - On Nest0434.600001#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest434517.100001#walking#standingleaves nest, stands 40 seconds, walks around behind nest upper left corner0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video517.42361.50
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2361.52365.900002#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2365.9000027160.8#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0435.8777524#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest435.8777524475#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video47523620
Parent Behavior - Off Nest23622366.9661391#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2366.96613917160.8#sitting0
4526 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest03009.605652#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3009.6056523066.497652#standing#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3066.4976524404.0028410
Parent Behavior - On Nest4404.0028417757.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest440877571
Parent Behavior - Not In Video300744081
Parent Behavior - Off Nest030071
Parent Behavior - On Nest03006.700008#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3006.7000083064.200002#walking#standing#flyingleaves nest, stands at back of nest, walks behind grasses, can see her movements through grasses before she flies0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3064.2000024402.4000030
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4402.4000034407.7#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest4407.77757.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest03008.0316661#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3008.03166613064.7666206#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3064.76662064401.85091270
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4401.85091274409.6945483#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest4409.69454837757.7445718#sitting0
4532 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0374.678029#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video382.5431881397.7371590
Parent Behavior - On Nest1397.7371596431.2#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest139864311
Parent Behavior - Not In Video37213981
Parent Behavior - Off Nest03721
Parent Behavior - On Nest0373.1322118#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest373.1322118382.6816865#walking#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video382.681686513950
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13951399.4043501#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1399.40435016449.1159302#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0372.822475#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest372.822475382.6934472#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video38213950
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13951399.4803102#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1399.48031026431.3632416#sitting0
4545 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest365937621
Parent Behavior - Not In Video353136591
Parent Behavior - Off Nest335135311
Parent Behavior - Not In Video327533511
Parent Behavior - Off Nest31183275Bird in frame @13:21:18. Flush off nest 13:31:3. Panting at13:57:00. Panting slows near 13:58:30. 1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video30993118Bird in frame @13:21:18. Flush off nest 13:31:3. Panting at13:57:00. Panting slows near 13:58:30. 1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest29713099Bird in frame @13:21:18. Flush off nest 13:31:3. Panting at13:57:00. Panting slows near 13:58:30. 1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video29482971Bird in frame @13:21:18. Flush off nest 13:31:311
Parent Behavior - Off Nest29422948Bird in frame @13:21:18. Flush off nest 13:31:311
Parent Behavior - Not In Video14092942Bird in frame @13:21:18. Flush off nest 13:31:311
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11371409Bird in frame @13:21:18. Flush off nest 13:31:311
Parent Behavior - Not In Video10351137Bird in frame @13:21:18. 1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest9611035Bird in frame @13:21:18. 1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video917961Bird in frame @13:21:18. 1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest825917Bird in frame @13:21:18. 1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video0825Bird in frame @13:21:18. 1
4557 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest16936999One recess event. 1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video42816931
Parent Behavior - Off Nest04281
4564 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0778.537681#sitting0
- 778.5376813900.640058Leaves Nest0
- 3900.6400587288Returns to Nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest390072881
Parent Behavior - Off Nest38943900.1000021
Parent Behavior - Not In Video776.60030638941
Parent Behavior - On Nest07711
Parent Behavior - Off Nest771776.6003061
Parent Behavior - On Nest0770.900776#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest770.900776775.4#walkingleaves nest0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video775.43894.30
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3894.33900.700127#walkingreturns0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3900.7001277288#sitting0
- -1-10
Parent Behavior - On Nest0771.7265346#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest771.7265346779.2240869#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video779.224086938940
Parent Behavior - Off Nest38943902.2468276#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest39027288.160462#sitting0
4579 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest41044112.71
Parent Behavior - On Nest4112.77445.61
Parent Behavior - Not In Video159541041
Parent Behavior - On Nest015691
Parent Behavior - Off Nest156915951
Parent Behavior - On Nest01569.700738#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1569.7007381574.200009#walkingleaves nest0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1574.2000094105.2004850
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4105.2004854109.5returns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest4109.57445.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01569.579615sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1569.5796151595.633615#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1595.63361541040
Parent Behavior - Off Nest41044111.685934#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest4111.6859347445.60
Parent Behavior - On Nest01569.9342597#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1569.93425971595.8679401#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1595.86794014105.41030590
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4105.41030594110.15188#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest4110.151887445.595#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01570.31#sitting#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1570.311574.051#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1574.0514105Eggs alone0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest41054111.62062#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest4111.620627445.6#sitting0
4587 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest02179.492775#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2179.4927753384.3917370
Parent Behavior - On Nest3384.3917378464.80
Parent Behavior - On Nest338984641
Parent Behavior - Off Nest33823389.1000081
Parent Behavior - Not In Video218333821
Parent Behavior - On Nest021761
Parent Behavior - Off Nest217621831
Parent Behavior - On Nest33848464.8#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest02175.8007789#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2175.80077892179.5177767#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2179.51777673382.23431550
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3382.23431553389.4640151#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3389.46401518464.9848163#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest02176#sitting#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2176.3434482183#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video218333810
Parent Behavior - Off Nest33813388.380517#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3388.3805178464.8#standing#sitting0
4601 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest189937091
Parent Behavior - Off Nest18911899.71
Parent Behavior - Not In Video73218911
Parent Behavior - On Nest07291
Parent Behavior - Off Nest729.4000067321
Parent Behavior - On Nest0729.301#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest729.301734#walkingleaves nest0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7341891.9150
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1891.9151899.808#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1899.8083709.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0728#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest729.690955732.772955#standing#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video732.77295518900
Parent Behavior - Off Nest18901900.446543#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1900.4465433709.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0729.977443#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest729.977443734.1336367#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video73418910
Parent Behavior - Off Nest18911899.4635137#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1899.46351373709.750137#sitting0
4606 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest03103.728696#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3103.7286965112.559826Leaves Nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest5112.5598266588#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest5114.20000565881
Parent Behavior - Off Nest51095114.2000051
Parent Behavior - Not In Video310851091
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3101.80000631081
Parent Behavior - On Nest03101.8000061
- -1-10
Parent Behavior - On Nest03101.129#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3101.1293104.935#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3104.9355109.5170
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5109.5175113.388#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest5113.3886588#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest03100#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest31003108.900106#walking#standingleaves nest, walks off nest to rear, stands0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3108.9001065109.700230
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5109.700235112.200012#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest5112.2000126588#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest03101.5685447#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3101.56854473108.8000622#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video310851090
Parent Behavior - Off Nest51095113.7266705#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest5113.72667056588.111315#sitting0
4607 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Not In Video0911.4374780
Parent Behavior - Off Nest911.437478985.051652#walkingParent retuns & is walking around the nest & not always visible for about 1.5 Minutes0
Parent Behavior - On Nest985.05165215280.8#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video9599731
Parent Behavior - On Nest983152801
Parent Behavior - Off Nest9739831
Parent Behavior - Off Nest9299591
Parent Behavior - Not In Video9149291
Parent Behavior - Off Nest9079141
Parent Behavior - Not In Video09071
Parent Behavior - Not In Video0907.9000030
Parent Behavior - Off Nest907.900003914.700007#walkingfrom upper right, walks through nest,,, different grouse?? no transmitter?0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video914.700007938.60
Territorial - Non-Predator Animal938.6961.300002#other sharp-tailed grousetop left of center, another grouse??same grouse?? moves about then sits?0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video9619730
Parent Behavior - Off Nest973985#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest98515280.8#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video0973.75063020
Parent Behavior - Off Nest973.7506302984.1658922#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest984.165892215280.9433292#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video0906.5488270
Parent Behavior - Off Nest906.548827914.431827#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video914.4318279400
Parent Behavior - Off Nest940960.732827#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video960.7328279730
Parent Behavior - Off Nest973983.089827#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest983.08982715280.8#standing#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video0.21001.88809845 till 7 eggs!0
4625 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest611351
Parent Behavior - On Nest1356431
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection80811
Camera Interaction - Observation601081
Parent Behavior - On Nest14611
Parent Behavior - Off Nest0141
Parent Behavior - Off Nest016.40
Parent Behavior - On Nest16.460#sitting0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection601340
Parent Behavior - On Nest135.7643#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest03.272#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3.2726430
Parent Behavior - On Nest0643.3238121#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0643.2#sitting#standing0
Camera Interaction - Observation59.931600
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection61.83995465.3490
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection67.6750271.190020
Camera Interaction - Observation71.19002740
Camera Interaction - Attack7980.201020
Camera Interaction - Observation80.20102880
Camera Interaction - Observation94.47902950
Camera Interaction - Observation102.86902105.608020
Camera Interaction - Observation111.80402116.535020
Camera Interaction - Observation121.90602126.457020
Camera Interaction - Observation146147.3157880
Camera Interaction - Observation1502380
4710 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0128.088232#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest128.088232187.662232#standing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest187.6622321072.136011#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1072.1360111079.944011#standing#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1079.9440111153.5860111
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1153.5860111155.795011#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest1155.7950114612.671241#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest46124621.599241#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4621.5992414726.3295881
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4726.3295884735.099588#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4735.0995885233.6#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest01072.2983615#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1072.29836151082#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video108211520
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11521156.0135135#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1156.01351354612.4636303#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4612.46363034623#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video46234718.25774290
Parent Behavior - Off Nest47184736.0193167#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest4736.01931675233.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest04614.29765#standing#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4614.297654622.27865#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4622.278654727.0490580
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4727.6194414732.07704#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest4732.077045233.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0128.304333#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest128.304333178.900248#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest178.9002481080#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1080.40056611550
Parent Behavior - On Nest11554620.747983#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4620.7479834733.30
Parent Behavior - On Nest47335233.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01078.1815150
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10781156.3246660
Parent Behavior - On Nest11564637.7909690
Parent Behavior - Off Nest46374738.0169690
Parent Behavior - On Nest47385233.60
4725 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest028.347057#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest28.34705730.180057#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video30.18005778.3470571
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7881.023057#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest81.023057176.930626#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest176.930626353.247626#walking#standing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest353.2476262786.086122#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2786.0861222788.342122#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2788.3421224566.5385811
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4566.5385814571.673581#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4571.6735816092.8#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest0177.0660234#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest177.0660234350.345069#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest350.3450692786.2228432#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2786.22284322789.8645851#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2789.86458514565.69350360
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4565.69350364571.6771445#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest4571.67714456092.9545328#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0178.002741#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest178.002741349.3005#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest349.30052786.801676#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2786.8016764569.7060150
Parent Behavior - On Nest4569.7060156092.8#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest027.354#sitting#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest27.35431.753#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video31.75378.1857930
Parent Behavior - Off Nest78.18579383.060793#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest83.060793177.626793#standing#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest177.626793352.025793#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest352.0257932785.759217#standing#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2785.7592172789.447217#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2789.4472174566.3308960
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4566.3308964573.274896#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest4573.2748966092.8#standing#sitting0
- -1-10
6396 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0116.002#sitting#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest116.002134.1860
Parent Behavior - Not In Video134.186142.4567290
Parent Behavior - Off Nest142.456729149.6607290
Parent Behavior - On Nest149.660729418.352878#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest418.352878435.0248780
Parent Behavior - Not In Video435.024878453.6375570
Parent Behavior - Off Nest453.637557459.307557#standing#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest460.365783752.816#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest752.816761.556#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video761.556778.1990460
Parent Behavior - Off Nest778.199046785.955046#standing#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest785.955046-1#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest913.346082922.172082#standing#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video922.1720821440.8196260
Miscellaneous - Unspecified1440.8196261441.513626Not sure what the bird did, it either attacked or inspected the camera, it was so fast that you can't tell between the 2 ... IMO0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1441.5136261443.1576260
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1443.1576261450.506626#standing#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1450.5066263954.4#sittingSun started to go down from the 24:10 Mark creating a lot of Glare on the Video. I 'm pretty sure the Bird stayed on the nest the rest of the video though & marked it that way ...0
Parent Behavior - On Nest144939541
Parent Behavior - Off Nest144014491
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection144014421
Parent Behavior - Not In Video92114401
Parent Behavior - Off Nest777786.3000391
Parent Behavior - On Nest7869121
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7617771
Parent Behavior - Off Nest415433.3000041
Parent Behavior - On Nest459749.2008531
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4334531
Parent Behavior - On Nest1494151
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1321411
Parent Behavior - Off Nest141149.3000061
Parent Behavior - Off Nest114.000011321
Parent Behavior - On Nest01141
Parent Behavior - On Nest0113.800668#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest113.800668132.100583#walking#standing#flyingwalks off nest to rear , stands, flies to left0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video132.1005834520
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection451452.100006pecks at camera from behind0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest452458.800565#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest458748.700348#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest748.700348761.700001#walking#standing#flyingwalks off nest to rear , stands, flies to left ... again0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video761.700001777.7007990
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection775777.700799pecks at camera from behind ... again0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest777.700799786.100006#walkingwalks slowly to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest786.100006912.500006#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest912.500006921.600145#walking#standing#flyingwalks off nest to rear , stands, flies to left ... again0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video921.6001451442.9007320
Camera Interaction - Attack14401442.900732attacks camera upon return0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1442.9007321448.600905#walkingreturns to nest 0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1448.6009053954.4#standing#sittingstands on nest then turns around to face camera before sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest453.54591
Parent Behavior - Off Nest749.200853761.4000081
Parent Behavior - Off Nest912921.5000051
Parent Behavior - On Nest0114.2257085#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest114.2257085132.3413036#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video132.3413036142.18394080
Parent Behavior - Off Nest142.1839408149.4117662#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest149.4117662416.4743952#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest416.4743952433.7518473#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video433.7518473453.81621130
Parent Behavior - Off Nest453.8162113459.3616278#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest459.3616278748.6512348#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest748.6512348761.8845437#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video761.8845437777.83897120
Parent Behavior - Off Nest777.8389712785.8687766#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest785.8687766912.6738548#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest912.6738548921.8557164#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video921.85571641441.52285970
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1441.52285971448.714525#flying#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1448.7145253954.5577711#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0113.972608#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest113.972608133.789404#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video133.789404141.1693090
Parent Behavior - Off Nest141.169309150.012501#walking0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection140141.1693090
Parent Behavior - On Nest150.012501416#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest416434.563518#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video434.5635184520
Parent Behavior - Off Nest452460.508834#walking0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection452453.7457180
Parent Behavior - On Nest460.508834748.770818#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest748.770818761.689056#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video761.689056776.7120540
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection775776.7120540
Parent Behavior - Off Nest776.712054786.753934#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest786.753934913#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest913922.985229#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video922.98522914410
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection14411442.3965230
Parent Behavior - Off Nest14411449.208495#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1449.2084953954.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0747#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest747763#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7637760
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection7757760
Camera Interaction - Observation776778.8578260
Parent Behavior - Off Nest776785.470826#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest785.470826911.754173#standing#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest911.754173921.723173#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video921.7231731441.3563440
Camera Interaction - Attack1441.35634414420
Camera Interaction - Observation14421443.5943440
Parent Behavior - Off Nest14411448.586344#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1448.5863443954.4#standing#sitting0
Camera Interaction - Observation1494.9911721625.1351720
Parent Behavior - On Nest0115.842686#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest115.842686132#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video132.0966781410
Parent Behavior - Off Nest141.878434147#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest147.990675416.847679#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest416433.401953#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video433.401953454.3392970
Parent Behavior - Off Nest454.339297459.190393#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest459.190393750.246197#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest750.246197761.446958#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video761.446958777.6097570
Parent Behavior - On Nest777.609757913.019216#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest913.019216921.49616#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video921.496161441.0802530
Parent Behavior - On Nest1441.0802533954.40
6397 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest339136941
Parent Behavior - Not In Video337133841
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3361.6000033371.91
Parent Behavior - On Nest306333611
Parent Behavior - Off Nest338433911
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection302930301
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection300630061
Parent Behavior - On Nest231329841
Camera Interaction - Observation299230291
Parent Behavior - On Nest185922681
Camera Interaction - Observation183018321
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection183218441
Parent Behavior - On Nest018191
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1819.1000011859.9000011
Parent Behavior - On Nest018210
Parent Behavior - Off Nest18211823#walkingwalks off nest0
Camera Interaction - Observation18231830.003looks at camera0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection1830.0031851.609pecks camera 3-4 times0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1851.6091858#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest18582985.014#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2985.0142991.004#walkingwalks to camera0
Camera Interaction - Attack29913058.4119990
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3058.4119993062.702#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3062.7023361.508#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3361.5083371.905#walking#standing#flyingleaves nest, stands at rear, flies off0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3371.9053385.2130
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection3378.83379hen is at back of camera pecking 0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3385.2133390.906#walkingreturns again to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3390.9063694.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest02984.903024#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest22682313.1000051
Parent Behavior - Off Nest298430631
Parent Behavior - On Nest01820.3181438#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1820.31814381859.5797145#walking#standing0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection1832.81680421850.94205920
Parent Behavior - On Nest1859.57971452267.9115665#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2267.91156652314.9282597#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2314.92825972987.0285623#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2987.02856233063.2285573#walking#standing0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection3007.2889293030.17093220
Parent Behavior - On Nest3063.22855733694.5314941#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest03694.4#sittingMovements0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01819.0821190
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection1828.68548818520
Parent Behavior - Off Nest18191860.3537170
Parent Behavior - On Nest1860.35371729880
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2988.61266530630
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection3004.978730530
Parent Behavior - On Nest30533365.0047970
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3365.00479733880
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3371.84830233850
Parent Behavior - On Nest3388.97337536940
6407 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest129713371
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12181297.2000051
Camera Interaction - Observation124112451
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection126912691
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection124112411
Parent Behavior - On Nest02921
Parent Behavior - On Nest36312181
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2923631
Parent Behavior - On Nest0313.200613#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest313.200613355.100001#walking#standingwalks off nest to rear, stands, returns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3551217.900001#sitting0
Camera Interaction - Attack1217.9000011293.5walks to camera, pecks and attacks, stands at base0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12931298.000003#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest12981337.6#sitting0
- -1-10
Parent Behavior - On Nest01218.9146067#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1218.91460671298.7726242#walking#standing0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection12421272.09955020
Parent Behavior - On Nest1298.77262421337.7223878#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01218.336113#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1218.3361131298.004695#walking0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection12401241.9662450
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection12691270.0511330
Parent Behavior - On Nest1298.0046951337.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0292.034886#sitting#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest292.034886296.954788#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video296.954788321.2507880
Parent Behavior - Off Nest321.250788332.928788#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video332.928788340.1027880
Parent Behavior - Off Nest340.102788347.038788#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video347.0387883590
Parent Behavior - Off Nest359362#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3621337.6#sitting0
6422 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest121056321
Parent Behavior - Off Nest120512101
Parent Behavior - On Nest4145751
Parent Behavior - Not In Video58112051
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection3863941
Parent Behavior - Off Nest575.1000065811
Camera Interaction - Observation3824041
Parent Behavior - Off Nest379.2000064141
Parent Behavior - On Nest03791
Parent Behavior - On Nest0379.313#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest379.313386walks slowly to camera0
Camera Interaction - Attack386404.7040
Parent Behavior - Off Nest404.704413.3#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest413575.307#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest575581.812#walking#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5811206.9050
Parent Behavior - On Nest1206.9055632#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0378.477712#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest378.477712385.180712#walking0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection385.180712387.1797120
Camera Interaction - Attack387.1797124010
Parent Behavior - Off Nest402.682712415.740712#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest4155632#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0378.602382#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest378.602382414.2063737#walking#standing0
Camera Interaction - Attack387.3594841402.62085560
Parent Behavior - On Nest414.2063737575.8818404#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest575.8818404581.8954934#walking#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video581.89549341208.01807280
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1208.01807281211.9482866#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1211.94828665632.0999432#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0378.627938#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest378.627938378#walking0
Camera Interaction - Observation379.257889387.0184830
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection387.018483407.2454710
Parent Behavior - Off Nest407.245471414.217414#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest414.217414575.171534#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest575.171534580#walking0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest581581.404107#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video581.40410711500
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1160.7303361160.730336#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video116012060
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1207.0707951209#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest12095632#sitting0
6432 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest4249.50000143081
Parent Behavior - On Nest035301
Parent Behavior - Off Nest42434249.5000011
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3530.1000053541.1000091
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3541.1000094243.7000011
Parent Behavior - On Nest03531.482922#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3531.4829223551.806922#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3604.1789224247.2005790
Parent Behavior - On Nest4247.2005794308.8sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest03529.600001#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3529.6000013541.3#walking#standing#flyingleaves nest, flies0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3541.34243.80
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4243.84247.600002#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest42474308.8#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest03530.2534333#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3530.25343333541.548877#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3541.5488774244.24550430
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4244.24550434247.9392807#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest4247.93928074308.9458364#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest03530#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest35303541.404534#walking#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3541.40453442430
Parent Behavior - Off Nest42434249.075181#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest4249.0751814308.8#sitting0
6437 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest130019051
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection9089131
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection7517661
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection8028051
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection7377371
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection6736841
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection7217261
Parent Behavior - Not In Video6446441
Parent Behavior - Off Nest64013001
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection6406441
Parent Behavior - Not In Video6206401
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection6176201
Parent Behavior - On Nest04891
Camera Interaction - Observation5036171
Parent Behavior - Off Nest489.2000046201
Parent Behavior - On Nest0489.300001#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest489.300001494#walking#standingleaves nest, walks to camera and stands0
Camera Interaction - Observation494504looks closely at camera0
Camera Interaction - Observation12701294.700002watches camera while returning slowly to nest0
Territorial - Nest Defense504616defense posture, hen puffs up her feathers inching closer to camera0
Camera Interaction - Attack6161270attacks camera repeatedly, antenna and feathers lower left show hen to be at base of camera entire event0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1294.7000021299.500001#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1299.5000011905.6#sitting0
- -1-10
Parent Behavior - On Nest0492.7418558#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest492.7418558621.4182008#walking#standing#flying0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection616621.41820080
Parent Behavior - Not In Video621641.96602020
Parent Behavior - Off Nest641.96602021300.1984312#walking#standing0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection641.9660202646.76377450
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection722769.21422460
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection667686.6141670
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection803806.31486080
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection912915.27539040
Parent Behavior - On Nest1300.19843121905.7910811#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0490#sittingMovements0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4901302#walking#sitting0
Camera Interaction - Attack61913020
Territorial - Nest Defense6191302.3399290
Parent Behavior - On Nest1302.3399291905.6#sitting0
6439 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest10413951
Camera Interaction - Observation68721
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection67681
Camera Interaction - Observation47481
Parent Behavior - Off Nest651041
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection46471
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection40411
Camera Interaction - Observation41461
Camera Interaction - Observation20401
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1659.9002631
Parent Behavior - On Nest0161
Parent Behavior - Not In Video59.900263651
Parent Behavior - On Nest01395.2#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest016#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1626.710497#walking0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection26.71049750.8794970
Parent Behavior - Not In Video50.87949767.2174970
Camera Interaction - Attack67.21749783.4549950
Parent Behavior - Not In Video8284.5729950
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection84.57299596.7149950
Parent Behavior - Not In Video96.71499598.2449950
Parent Behavior - Off Nest98.244995106.034995#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest106.0349951395.2#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest017.0432676#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest17.0432676104.396752#walking#standing0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection41.119328346.6432580
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection69.5399898700
Parent Behavior - On Nest104.3967521395.33752#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest016.091#sitting#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest16.091104.452#walking#standing0
Camera Interaction - Observation19.368970
Camera Interaction - Attack4546.7030
Camera Interaction - Attack3940.9050
Parent Behavior - Not In Video52.208660
Camera Interaction - Attack6667.7330
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection7879.8350
Parent Behavior - Not In Video97.00998.4880
Parent Behavior - On Nest104.4521395.2#standing#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest016.765684#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest16.765684105.737858#walking0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection26.87932496.8920820
Parent Behavior - On Nest105.7378581395.2#sitting0
6440 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest207324721
Parent Behavior - Not In Video159520681
Parent Behavior - Off Nest206820731
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1576.415951
Parent Behavior - On Nest015761
Parent Behavior - On Nest01576.500001#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1576.5000011595.9#walking#standing#flyingleaves nest, flies0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1595.920680
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2069.0000032073.3#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest20732472#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01578.927154#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1578.9271541595.781154walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1595.78115420690
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20692074.257442#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2074.2574422472#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01577.1039679#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1577.10396791596.0139564#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1596.01395642069.40430840
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2069.40430842073.5380529#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2073.53805292472#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01576.357009#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1576.3570091596.008631#walking#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1596.0086312068.521190
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2068.521192074.535804#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2074.5358042472#sitting0
6443 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest12781285.0000041
Parent Behavior - On Nest128514141
Parent Behavior - Not In Video126412781
Parent Behavior - Off Nest122812641
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection124312441
Camera Interaction - Observation123212431
Parent Behavior - On Nest030.9000031
Parent Behavior - On Nest119.70000412281
Parent Behavior - Off Nest30.900003119.7000041
Parent Behavior - On Nest0-1#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest029#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest30.200001116.300302#walking#standingleaves nest, stands away from nest behind (see head @ :50), then returns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1161228.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12281232#walkingwalks to camera0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection1233.7000041278pecks at camera at least once, walks around camera, antenna, tail feathers or shadow remain visible0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12781285.300008#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1285.3000081414.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest030.9238187#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1229.43629671253.0652267#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1253.06522671279.37312270
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1279.37312271285.6608236#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1285.66082361414.522247#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest30.9238187115.4225998#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest115.42259981229#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest024#sitting#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2430#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video344.6640
Parent Behavior - Off Nest44.66462.992#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video62.99269.3280
Parent Behavior - Off Nest69.32896.108#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video96.108116.8040
Parent Behavior - Off Nest116.804123.155#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest123.1551229.803296#standing#sitting0
Camera Interaction - Observation115512350
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1229.8032961245.383296#walking#standing0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection12401245.383296Schock at 20:45 (video time)0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1245.3832961260.6832960
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1260.6832961266#standing#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video126612740
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12741286.731296#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1286.7312961414.4#standing#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest035.495008#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest35.495008123.971878#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest123.9718781228.973338#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1228.9733381244.908956#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1244.9089561259.4328270
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1259.4328271265.323065#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1265.3230651278.7129450
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1278.7129451285.767905#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1285.7679051414.4#sitting0
6451 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest25992630.2000091
Camera Interaction - Observation207320751
Parent Behavior - On Nest208325991
Parent Behavior - On Nest2630.2000092679.21
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection20542060.0001231
Camera Interaction - Observation205220721
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20302083.2001971
Parent Behavior - On Nest020301
Parent Behavior - On Nest02030.614#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2030.6142053.112999#walking#standingwalks off nest, stands, walks back to camera0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection2053.1129992078.213999pecks 4 or 5 times at camera, stands at base0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2078.2139992082.706999#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest20822679.2#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest02030.264097#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2030.2640972053.296097#walking#standing0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection20532076.8880970
Camera Interaction - Attack2054.3290972076.8880970
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2076.8880972084.151097walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2084.1510972598#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2599.9225772627.912577#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2627.9125772679.2#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest02031.0320623#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2031.03206232083.17306#walking#standing0
Camera Interaction - Attack2054.38146292062.42261790
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection207020730
Parent Behavior - On Nest2083.173062599.6432194#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2599.64321942630.6102641walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2630.61026412679.2#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest02029.845228#sitting#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2029.8452282082.500128#walking#standing0
Camera Interaction - Attack205320540
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection20532077.6072280
Camera Interaction - Attack205720580
Parent Behavior - On Nest2082.5001282679.2#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest02599.075294#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2599.0752942602.211126#walking0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2602.2111262620#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest26202633.227256#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2633.2272562679.2#sitting0
6461 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest01394.99431#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1394.8986431414.082864#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1414.0828641421.0048640
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1421.0048641427.826864#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1427.8268641584.8#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0226.143298#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest226.143298235.8269121#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video235.82691212910
Parent Behavior - Off Nest292.2406747301.2485543#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3011591.2133668#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1393.2006811427.4000011
Parent Behavior - On Nest14271584.81
Parent Behavior - Not In Video141414201
Parent Behavior - Not In Video142015841
Camera Interaction - Observation139513971
Parent Behavior - On Nest02271
Parent Behavior - On Nest29113931
Parent Behavior - Off Nest227.1291.3000011
Parent Behavior - On Nest0226.100093#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest226.100093290.1#walking#standingleaves nest to rear, again stands away from nest, slowly returns0
Parent Behavior - On Nest290.11392.700691#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1392.1031398.200008#walkingwalks to camera0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection13981421again inspects camera, walking around it, briefly out of view, except for antenna and shadow0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1422.11428.3#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1428.31584.8#standing#sitting0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection-1-10
- -1-10
Parent Behavior - On Nest0226.4866426#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest226.4866426234.5724088#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video234.57240882880
Parent Behavior - Off Nest288292.0207865#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest292.02078651393.9940781#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1393.99407811431.4975014#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1431.49750141584.9544005#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01392.592543#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1392.5925431427.869625#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1427.8696251584.8#sitting0
6479 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest14381143851
Parent Behavior - On Nest14385158681
Parent Behavior - Not In Video13440143811
Parent Behavior - On Nest0134191
Camera Interaction - Observation13423134271
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13419.500009134401
Parent Behavior - On Nest013420.113#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13420.11313440.456walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video13440.51715114381.5332310
Parent Behavior - Off Nest14381.72223114385.933231#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest14385.93323115868#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest013419#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13419.68913440.100001#walking#flyingleaves nest, inspects camera, flies0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video13440.10000114381.7000010
Parent Behavior - Off Nest14381.70000114384.3#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1438515868#sitting0
- -1-10
Parent Behavior - On Nest013419.9192902#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13419.919290213440.7853913#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video13440.785391314381.90710340
Parent Behavior - Off Nest14381.907103414386.1472959#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest14386.147295915868#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest013420.103955#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13420.10395513440.712188#walking#flying0
Camera Interaction - Observation13423.799213427.719278Several looks while walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video13440.712188143810
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1438114386.163488#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest14386.16348815868#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest013418.755779#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13418.75577913440.358817#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video13440.35881714381.6254960
Parent Behavior - Off Nest14381.62549614386.78614#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest14386.7861415868#sitting0
6483 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Not In Video739881291
Parent Behavior - Off Nest73137319.1006391
Parent Behavior - On Nest731973731
Parent Behavior - Not In Video730873131
Parent Behavior - Not In Video730273051
Parent Behavior - Off Nest724873081
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection729572961
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection725672581
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection727672771
Camera Interaction - Observation725472601
Parent Behavior - On Nest065481
Parent Behavior - On Nest664072481
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6548.30000366401
Parent Behavior - Off Nest737373981
Parent Behavior - On Nest06547.500001#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6547.5000016642.700001#walking#standingleaves nest, stands behind, returns0
Parent Behavior - On Nest66427247.1#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7247.17253.600002#walking0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection7253.6000027313.1inspects & pecks, trans antenna or feather remains in view, camera moves0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7313.17319.500003#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest7319.5000037373.7#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7373.77399.5#walking#standing#flyingleaves nest, stands behind, flies0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7399.58129.60
Parent Behavior - On Nest07248.006#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7248.0067256.622426#standing#walking0
Camera Interaction - Attack7256.6224267281.5214260
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection7281.5214267303.6604260
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7303.6604267312.8983560
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7312.8983567320.401356#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest7320.4013567374.257066#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest73747398.734066#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7398.7340668129.60
Parent Behavior - On Nest06548.3833365#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6548.38333656640.3860619#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest6640.38606197247.4340618#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7247.43406187319#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest7319.35896547374#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest73747399.4827858#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7399.48278588129.60
Parent Behavior - On Nest07247.826241#sitting#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7247.8262417289#walking#standing0
Camera Interaction - Observation7250.34824172510
Camera Interaction - Observation7253.56424172550
Camera Interaction - Attack72557256.6002410
Camera Interaction - Observation7256.6002417257.4662410
Camera Interaction - Attack7257.4662417258.5202410
Camera Interaction - Observation7258.5202417260.4232410
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection7260.4232417267.6022410
Camera Interaction - Observation7267.6022417269.2882410
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection7269.28824172890
Parent Behavior - Not In Video72897290.6186890
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7290.6186897302.521689#standing#walking0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection7296.1346897302.5216890
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7302.52168973040
Parent Behavior - Off Nest73047308.230689#standing#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7308.2306897312.8336890
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7312.8336897319.341689#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest7319.3416897373.723103#standing#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7373.7231037398.891103#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7398.8911038129.60
Parent Behavior - On Nest06547.546163#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6547.5461636640.333735#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest6640.3337357248.425728#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7248.4257287319#walking0
Camera Interaction - Observation724872560
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection72567311.424220
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7373.8580457398.842799#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest7319.9896377373.858045#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7398.8427998129.60
Parent Behavior - On Nest06548.912831#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6548.9128316642.868975#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest6642.8689757247.537183#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7247.5371837302.772674#walking0
Camera Interaction - Observation7250.2370077256.5899640
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection7256.5899647296.9780780
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7302.7726747312.9715160
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7312.9715167319.88577#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest7319.885777374.933321#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7374.9333217399.577217#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7399.5772178129.60
6490 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Not In Video0646.3540
Parent Behavior - On Nest646.3541735.576#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1735.2852075.140
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2075.142114.104Investigates Camera then takes off again0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2114.1043843.010
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3843.013874.23#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3874.234227.2280
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4227.2286006.760
Parent Behavior - On Nest6006.766201.24#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video6201.2477840
Territorial - Predator61956197Hawk1
Parent Behavior - On Nest600861951
Parent Behavior - Not In Video619577841
Parent Behavior - Off Nest59956008.5000011
Parent Behavior - On Nest386842251
Parent Behavior - Not In Video422559951
Parent Behavior - Off Nest38343868.51
Camera Interaction - Attack211121131
Parent Behavior - Not In Video211338341
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection209820981
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection209320941
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection209620961
Camera Interaction - Observation208521111
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1733.80000620731
Parent Behavior - Off Nest207321131
Territorial - Predator1733.8000061735Hawk1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest644648.7000011
Parent Behavior - On Nest64817331
Parent Behavior - Not In Video06441
Parent Behavior - Not In Video06430
Parent Behavior - Off Nest643647.901391#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest647.9013911733.700011#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest38684224#sitting0
Territorial - Predator1733.4000091735.300253#raptorgrouse raises tail, attacked by raptor from above right, pulls grouse off nest0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3836.33868#walkinghen cautiously aproaches nest from behind and to left & center top0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1735.3002532073.4000040
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2114.2000033836.30
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2073.4000042111#walking#standingappears under camera,walks to nest cautiously, feathers on back seem damaged, backs away from nest.0
Camera Interaction - Attack2087.4000022114.200003first inspection then pecking then attack0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest42244225.6#flyingflies directly off nest at camera0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4225.66001.8000060
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6001.8000066008.200001#walkingaproaches nest from rear0
Parent Behavior - On Nest6008.2000016195.800891#sitting0
Territorial - Predator6195.8008916198.9#raptoranother raptor attack ?? looks like hooked beak of raptor0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video6198.977840
Parent Behavior - Not In Video06440
Parent Behavior - Off Nest644652.0147658#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest652.01476581734.1249579#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1734.12495791735.6672419#flying0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2073.65084722113.7556226#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1735.60482032073.65084720
Parent Behavior - Not In Video21133834.82687280
Parent Behavior - Off Nest38343872.3102799#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3872.31027994225#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest42254226.0349718#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4226.03497185996.54792750
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5996.54792756010.42949520
Parent Behavior - On Nest6010.42949526195#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest61956197.6270479#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video61977784.1332630
Parent Behavior - Not In Video06440
Parent Behavior - Off Nest644649.308413#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest649.3084131733.927391#standing#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1733.9273911735#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video17353835.6325510
Territorial - Predator17331735Maybe ray of sunlight on camera0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3835.6325513869.694551#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3869.6945514224#standing#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest42244225.982172#flying0
Territorial - Predator42244225.982172Maybe ray of sunlight on camera0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4225.9821725995.5158960
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5995.5158966007.909896#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest6007.9098966194#standing#sitting0
Camera Interaction - Observation6010.72827561940
Camera Interaction - Attack61946198.495275It looses some feathes & changes camera angle0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video6198.49527577840
Parent Behavior - Off Nest61946198#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video0644.7936290
Parent Behavior - Off Nest644.793629648.648404#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest648.6484041733.694297#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1733.6942971734.972444#flying0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20732085.970883#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1734.9724442073.04980
Camera Interaction - Attack20852113.5871640
Parent Behavior - Not In Video21133847.384370
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3847.384373864.529319#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest38643868.856847#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3868.8568474225.214026#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4225.2140264225.377695#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4225.37769559960
Parent Behavior - Off Nest59966007.23123#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest6007.231236195#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest61956197.3160060
Territorial - Predator42254225#raptorHawk, first attack0
Territorial - Predator61956197.316006#raptorHawk, second attack, parent lost0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video6197.31600677840
Parent Behavior - Not In Video0644.8151490
Parent Behavior - Off Nest644.815149649.023167#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest649.0231671733.591564#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1733.5915641735.341262#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1735.0980720720
Territorial - Predator17331735.341262#raptor0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20722112.716503#walking0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection2086.0432662112.7165030
Parent Behavior - Not In Video21123835.955710
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3835.955713873.715848#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3873.7158484224#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest42244225.447416#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4225.4474165996.2745080
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5996.2745086009.330772#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest6009.3307726195#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest61956196.443228#flying0
Territorial - Predator6196.4432286198#raptorRaptor is back0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video6196.44322877840
6491 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Not In Video511462591
Parent Behavior - Off Nest51005114.000786#standing#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4466.00000451001
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4396.6000054466.0000041
Parent Behavior - On Nest043961
Parent Behavior - On Nest04395.000297#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4395.0002974399.900001#walkingleaves nest0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection4399.9000014460.900001antenna is periodically present while hen is inspecting camera0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4460.9000014465#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest44655101.100001#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5101.1000015114.2#walking#standing#flyingleaves nest, stands to rear, flies0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video51146259.20
Parent Behavior - On Nest04394.916233#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4394.9162334424#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video442444590
Parent Behavior - Off Nest44594468.403233#walking#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest4468.4032335100#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5101.5110625114.191062#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5114.1910626259.20
Parent Behavior - On Nest04396.3357938#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4396.33579384465.9798234#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest44655100.7373925#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5100.73739255114.8370158#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5114.83701586259.32019030
Parent Behavior - On Nest05100.761304#sitting#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5100.7613045105#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video51056259.20
Parent Behavior - On Nest04394.680335#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest43944399.106044#walking0
Camera Interaction - Observation439443980
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection4399.44359644590
Parent Behavior - Off Nest44594465.990158#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest4465.9901585100.476797#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5100.4767975105.145675#walking0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest51055114.134559#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video51146259.20
Parent Behavior - On Nest04395.955664#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4395.9556644423.27657#walking0
Camera Interaction - Observation4400.8694484410.2068080
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4423.276574460.768690
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4460.768694467.008474#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest4467.0084745100#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest51005114.495649#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5114.4956496259.20
6492 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest1603.5000431713.71
Parent Behavior - On Nest1713.72720.8002551
Parent Behavior - On Nest218.1000091603.5000431
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1842101
Parent Behavior - Off Nest210218.1000091
Camera Interaction - Observation1701721
Parent Behavior - Off Nest165.4000021841
Parent Behavior - On Nest01651
Parent Behavior - On Nest0166.829352#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest166.829352184.8078390
Parent Behavior - Not In Video184.807839212.9510820
Parent Behavior - Off Nest212.383082217.869082#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest217.8690822720.7753130
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection2720.7753132776.6633130
Parent Behavior - On Nest2776.6633135308.80
Parent Behavior - On Nest0165#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest165185.8096803#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video185.8096803211.41157680
Parent Behavior - Off Nest211.4115768225.1031348#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest225.10313482721.19605#sitting0
Camera Interaction - Observation2721.196052776.6181197#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2776.61811975325.1063432#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest27765308.8#sitting0
- -1-10
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2720.8002552777.0000041
Camera Interaction - Observation2723.8000542766.5000041
Parent Behavior - On Nest2777.0000045308.81
Parent Behavior - On Nest01602.4615068#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1602.46150681712.9320649#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2720.64297162776.6411765#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1712.93206492720.6429716#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2776.64117655309.4154666#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest02720#sitting#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest27202776.964413#walking#standing0
Camera Interaction - Observation27232724.8904130
Camera Interaction - Observation2757.80041327680
Parent Behavior - On Nest2776.9644135308.8#standing#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0165.693438#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest165.693438184.869816#walking0
Camera Interaction - Observation170172.8224980
Parent Behavior - Not In Video184.869816211.3181370
Parent Behavior - Off Nest211.318137219.270537#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest219.2705371602.604366#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1602.6043661713.595758#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1713.5957582720.588524#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2720.5885242776.688853#walking#standing0
Camera Interaction - Observation2724.63127260
Camera Interaction - Observation27472767.8399490
Parent Behavior - On Nest2776.6888535308.8#sitting0
6494 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest2832.00017680281
Parent Behavior - Off Nest28202832.0001761
Parent Behavior - On Nest01930#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video194428201
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19301944#walking#flying#standing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest01930.974214#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1930.9742141945.17358#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1945.173582824.1632320
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2824.1632322832.363232#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2832.3632328028.8#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01930.927733#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1930.9277331948.3058487#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video19482821.1718040
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2821.1718042836.9393277#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2836.93932778049.758868#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01930.600001#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1930.6000011945.30059#walking#flyingleaves nest,stands then flies0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1945.3005928260
Parent Behavior - Off Nest28262830#walkingreturns0
Parent Behavior - On Nest28308028.8#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01930.3341526#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1930.33415261945.6756998#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1945.675699828200
Parent Behavior - Off Nest28202833.4159754#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2833.41597548028.8#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01929.641434#sitting#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1929.6414341945.438434#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1945.4384342821.3519650
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2821.3519652831.148965#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2831.1489658028.8#standing#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01930.277455#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1930.2774551945.479209#walking#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1945.4792092820.84090
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2820.84092833.556164#walkingwalking from left0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2833.5561648028.8#sitting0
6498 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest33513356.9000031
Parent Behavior - On Nest335752461
Parent Behavior - Not In Video251633511
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15601568.100091
Parent Behavior - On Nest156825021
Camera Interaction - Observation15071512.5000011
Parent Behavior - Not In Video152115601
Parent Behavior - On Nest015031
Parent Behavior - Off Nest150315211
Parent Behavior - On Nest01501.8436747#sitting0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection1501.84367471522.55036220
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1522.55036221560.25385010
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15601569.3816564#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1569.38165642503#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest25032507.5504203#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2507.55042033352.64797270
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3352.64797273362.2950892#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3362.29508925246.4#sitting0
- -1-10
Parent Behavior - On Nest02502.400004#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2502.4000042517.10029#walking#flyingleaves nest, walks to rear, stands, flies0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2517.100293354.3997960
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3354.3997963357.5#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3357.55246.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01501.9975481#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1501.99754811522.7082242#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1522.70822421560.38612010
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1560.38612011568.6514225#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1568.65142252502.9746189#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2502.97461892508#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video250833500
Parent Behavior - Off Nest33503357.2650659#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3357.26506595246.58917#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2502.4000042516.000001#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest01501.86771sitting#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1501.867711522.248184#walking#standing0
Camera Interaction - Observation150515150
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1522.2481841560.2299540
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1560.2299541566.956886#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1566.9568862502#standing#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest25022517#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video251733540
Parent Behavior - Off Nest33543358.502204#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3358.5022045246.4#standing#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01502.187482#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1502.1874821522.985078#walking0
Camera Interaction - Observation1509.0209141513.1827840
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1522.9850781560.2395230
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1560.2395231568.378097#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1568.3780972502.714929#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2502.7149292517.247373#walking#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2517.24737333530
Parent Behavior - Off Nest33533360.778488#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3360.7784885246.4#sitting0
6502 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Not In Video104921051
Parent Behavior - Off Nest21052110.31
Parent Behavior - On Nest2110.325651
Parent Behavior - Off Nest92110491
Parent Behavior - On Nest09211
Parent Behavior - On Nest0921.9591393#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest921.9591393942.054041#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video942.0540412107.03307930
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2107.03307932115.1208769#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2115.12087692579.7232912#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0922.759712#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0920#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest9201047.10012#walking#standingwalks away from nest stands top of screen, center0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video104721050
Parent Behavior - Off Nest21052109#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest21092565.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest02565.7289015#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0920.273668#sitting#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest920.2736681047#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest21042109.142806#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video104721040
Parent Behavior - On Nest2109.1428062565.6#standing#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0921.702604#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest921.7026041049.850962#walkingYou can see head. @13:30:45 defnitely leave.0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1049.8509622106.0493910
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2106.0493912110.739719#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2110.7397192565.6#sitting0
6508 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest69266930.11
Parent Behavior - On Nest555658951
Parent Behavior - Not In Video594569261
Parent Behavior - Off Nest555055561
Parent Behavior - Not In Video554455501
Camera Interaction - Observation551655211
Parent Behavior - On Nest055131
Parent Behavior - Off Nest551355441
Parent Behavior - On Nest05512.459275#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5512.4592755556#walking0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5887.771435920#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest5556.97803025887.77143#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5925.87661586926.67884330
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6926.67884336930.4938928#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest6930.49389288725.1411832#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest05889.782774#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5889.7827745947.706774#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5947.7067746928.1829590
Parent Behavior - On Nest6928.1829598708.8#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest05895.600354#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5895.6003545946.200786#walking#standing#flyingstands just off nest top of screen, then flies0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video594669250
Parent Behavior - Off Nest69256929.4#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest6929.48708.8#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest589559451
- 6930.18708.81
Parent Behavior - On Nest05513.2444199#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5513.24441995543.303561#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5543.3035615550.95195320
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5550.95195325556.8716513#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest5556.87165135895.8272296#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5895.82722965945.7544484#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5945.75444846926.59308370
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6926.59308376930.3429247#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest6930.34292478708.9234899#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest05513#sitting#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest55135544.218482#walking0
Camera Interaction - Observation551555200
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5544.2184825550.8214820
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5550.8214825556.390482#walking0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection552055200
Parent Behavior - On Nest5556.3904825896#standing#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest58965912.421#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5912.4216926.7108260
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6926.7108266931.008826#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest6931.0088268708.8#standing#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest05512.952192#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5512.9521925545.9120080
Camera Interaction - Observation5519.36877255220
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5545.91200855500
Parent Behavior - Off Nest55505557.169136#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest5557.1691365895.866397#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5895.8663975946.311143#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5946.31114369250
Parent Behavior - Off Nest69256931.052795#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest6931.0527958708.8#sitting0
6511 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest1084.7000021906.400001#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1952.0000021972.3000011
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1906.4000011952.000002#standing#walking1
Camera Interaction - Observation1042.6000271077.7000561
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection1046.3000041055.4000051
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1037.5000021084.7000021
Parent Behavior - On Nest528.1000041037.5000021
Parent Behavior - Off Nest520.500001528.1000041
Parent Behavior - Not In Video485.9000075201
Parent Behavior - On Nest0442.300005#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest442.300005485.9000071
Parent Behavior - On Nest0443.5926002#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest443.5926002471.5058846#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video471.5058846502.38201070
Parent Behavior - Off Nest502.3820107526.585514#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest526.5855141036.4103203#sitting0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection1036.41032031086.62427160
Parent Behavior - On Nest1086.62427161907.508151#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1907.5081511967#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video19671972.83631060
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1972.83631061984.2360412#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1984.23604122733.7545768#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01037.643555#sitting0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection1037.6435551047.084555#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1047.0845551054.2125550
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection1054.2125551084.593555#walking#standing0
- 1084.5935551906.2610690
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1906.2610691951.135843#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1951.1358431972.2878430
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1972.2878431978.215843#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1978.2158432730.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0441.700032#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest441.700032479.700096#walking#standing#flyingleaves nest to rear, stands 35 seconds, then flies0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video479.700096520.30
Parent Behavior - Off Nest520.3527.3#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest527.31036.2#sitting0
Camera Interaction - Attack1036.21085.7walks to camera, flies at camera, remains mostly on screen, returns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest10851906.600003#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19061952.500002#walking#standing#flyingwalks away from nest , stands (top of screen), flies up0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video19521972.1004930
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1972.1004931978.700001#walkingwalks from behind camera to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest19782730.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1972.3000011977.700007#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest19772730.4#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest0442.4966154#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest442.4966154488.9332032#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video488.93320325200
Parent Behavior - Off Nest520527#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest5271037.834043#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1037.8340431048.8698614#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1048.86986141054.60673420
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1054.60673421085.0630243#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1085.06302431906.646559#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1906.6465591910.2541615#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1910.25416151972.48747350
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1972.48747351979.8550595#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1979.85505952730.395#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01037.428991#sitting#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1037.4289911046.740991#walking#standing0
Camera Interaction - Observation10371046.7409910
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection10451046.7409910
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1046.7409911054.7949910
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection10501051.2089910
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1054.7949911083.892991#standing#walking0
Camera Interaction - Observation106210630
Parent Behavior - On Nest10632730.4#standing#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0442.242282#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest442.242282537.380432#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest537.3804321036.448268#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1036.4482681046#walking0
Camera Interaction - Observation1042.1619310450
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection10451049.2002460
Parent Behavior - Not In Video10461053.545530
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1053.545531084.74054#walking#standing0
Camera Interaction - Observation1062.62623410760
Parent Behavior - On Nest1084.740541906#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19061957.189918#standing#walkingwalking around the nest. Possible to see behind the grass.0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video19571972.6073560
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1972.6073561978.480354#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1978.4803542730.4#sitting0
6813 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0472.8961471#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest472.8961471490.4644039#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video490.46440392863.93653460
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2863.93653462871.0642004#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2871.06420044917.2627856#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest04914.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest286649141
Parent Behavior - Off Nest286328661
Parent Behavior - Not In Video48928631
Parent Behavior - On Nest04751
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4754891
Parent Behavior - On Nest0473.8446317#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest473.8446317489.7881551#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video489.78815512863.9705110
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2863.9705112868.5642549#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2868.56425494914.5678683#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0473.8#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest473.8489.300007#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video489.30000728620
Parent Behavior - Off Nest28622867.90033#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2867.900334914.4#sitting0
6825 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest450645111
Parent Behavior - On Nest451152281
Parent Behavior - Not In Video252845061
Parent Behavior - On Nest025141
Parent Behavior - Off Nest251425281
Parent Behavior - On Nest02512.700001#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2512.7000012528.600721#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2528.6007214506.700540
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4506.700544512.2#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest4512.25228#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest02512.2517504#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2512.25175042529.0253462#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2529.02534624506.24602190
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4506.24602194512.3010886#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest4512.30108865228.1843011#sitting0
6828 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest294075911
Parent Behavior - Off Nest293529401
Parent Behavior - Not In Video91829351
Parent Behavior - On Nest09131
Parent Behavior - Off Nest9139181
Parent Behavior - On Nest0910.700695#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest910.700695918.6#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video918.62936.0000090
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2936.0000092940.400007#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2940.4000077591.2#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0910.2002337#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest910.2002337918.9973418#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video918.99734182936.00263860
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2936.00263862940.9547181#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2940.95471817591.3329785#sitting0
6859 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest220235911
Parent Behavior - Off Nest219222021
Parent Behavior - Not In Video27721921
Parent Behavior - On Nest02651
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2652771
Parent Behavior - On Nest0264#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest264277.801371#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video277.8013712195.0000240
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2195.0000242204.402477#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2204.4024773591.2#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0266.7942574#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest266.7942574277.0038341#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video277.00383412192.85424290
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2192.85424292201.6318657#standing#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2201.63186573591.2#sitting0
6861 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0769.502966#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest769.502966780.550966#standing#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video780.5509662505.5427030
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2505.5427032509.244356#standing#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2509.2443566591.2#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest250865911
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7687811
Parent Behavior - On Nest07681
Parent Behavior - Not In Video78125051
Parent Behavior - Off Nest250565881
Parent Behavior - On Nest0767.6045289#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest767.6045289781.7680092#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video781.76800922505.48836790
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2505.48836792510.1376904walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2510.13769046591.3169812#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0767.500014#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest767.500014781.200081#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video781.20008125040
Parent Behavior - Off Nest25042509.900419#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2509.9004196591.2#sitting0
6875 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest28492912.2718711
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2846.8078712849.7768711
Parent Behavior - Not In Video282.01038128461
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2742821
Parent Behavior - On Nest02741
Parent Behavior - On Nest0274.27387460
Parent Behavior - Off Nest274.2738746283.167673#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video283.1676732847.45045940
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2847.45045942850.9822002#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2850.98220023439.2199825#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0272.29263#sitting#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest272.29263282.37163#walking#standing#flying0
Camera Interaction - Observation2752780
Parent Behavior - Not In Video282.371632832.4138040
Parent Behavior - Off Nest28462850#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2850.3688043439.2#standing#sitting0
6930 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest04874.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest04874.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest04874.4#sitting0
6975 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Not In Video612582231
Parent Behavior - Off Nest822394121
Parent Behavior - Off Nest061251
Parent Behavior - On Nest06126.672#sittingBird present center screen0
- 6126.6728803.530407Leaves Nest0
- 8803.53040794120
Parent Behavior - On Nest06123#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6123.6003816124.100001#walkingleaves nest0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video6124.1000018221.8510
Parent Behavior - Off Nest8221.38224.100001#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest8224.1000019412#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest06124.6005702#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6124.60057026128.024819#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video6128.0248198221.57311960
Parent Behavior - Off Nest8221.57311968224.4630162#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest8224.46301629412.1228866#sitting0
8996 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest189638081
Parent Behavior - Not In Video138918961
Parent Behavior - Off Nest013891
Parent Behavior - On Nest18963808#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01377.414568#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1377.4145681389.41017#walking#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1389.410171895.510150
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1895.510151897.402422#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest18973808#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01380.3686284#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1380.36862841390.7366999#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1390.73669991895.613550
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1895.613551897.7154969#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1897.71549693807.995#sitting0
8999 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest3049116561
Parent Behavior - Not In Video244030491
Parent Behavior - Off Nest024401
Parent Behavior - On Nest02432.24399#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2432.243992441.100001#walking#flyingwalks off nest, flies0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2441.10000130490
Parent Behavior - Off Nest30493052.9#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3052.911656#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest02432.811136#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2432.8111362440.79536#walking#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2440.795363049.7395750
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3049.7395753053.040282#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3053.04028211656#sitting0
9024 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Not In Video404155741
Parent Behavior - Off Nest557484521
Parent Behavior - Off Nest040411
Parent Behavior - On Nest04030.279#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4030.2794041.7#walkingleaves nest , flies0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4041.80078955730
Parent Behavior - Off Nest55735576#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest5577.38452.8#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest04031.382927#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4031.3829274041.981295#walking#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video404155740
Parent Behavior - Off Nest55745576.73121#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest5576.731218452.8#sitting0
9026 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest131836461
Parent Behavior - Off Nest04661
Parent Behavior - Not In Video46613181
Parent Behavior - On Nest0455.814782#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest455.814782466.5#walking#standingleaves nest, stands left0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video466.513180
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13181320.5#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1320.53646.3#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0453.969615#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest453.969615466.167261#walking#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video466.1672611318.2175720
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1318.2175721320.551171#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1320.5511713646.3#sitting0
9031 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest149464081
Parent Behavior - Off Nest0481
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4814941
9034 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest010461
Parent Behavior - Not In Video104616491
Parent Behavior - Off Nest164943001
Parent Behavior - On Nest01042#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10421047#walkingleaves nest0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video10471648.9000010
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1648.9000011651.800463#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1651.8004634300#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01044.110285#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1044.1102851046.190345#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video10461649.2281490
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1649.2281491651.65295#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1651.652954300#sitting0
9039 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest611262331
Parent Behavior - Not In Video540061121
Parent Behavior - Off Nest054001
Parent Behavior - On Nest05389.3#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5389.35400.900069#walkingleaves nest0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5400.90006961110
Parent Behavior - Off Nest61116113#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest6114.46233.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest05389.250956#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5389.2509565400.717956#standing#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5400.7179566111.92520
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6111.92526115.187139#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest6115.1871396233.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest05387.912676#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest53875400.733137#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5400.7331376112.1044940
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6112.1044946114.817872#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest6114.8178726233.6#sitting0
9050 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest204571961
Parent Behavior - Off Nest09411
Parent Behavior - Not In Video94120451
9056 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest582872131
Parent Behavior - Not In Video446258281
Parent Behavior - Off Nest044621
Parent Behavior - On Nest04453#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4453.8004894462.8#walking#flyingleaves nest, then flies0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4462.85828.3001370
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5828.3001375832.800002#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest5832.8000027213.6#standing#sittingtakes 30+ seconds to start incubating0
Parent Behavior - On Nest04452.101081#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4452.1010814462.637183#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4462.6371835828.0528380
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5828.0528385831.201635#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest5831.2016357213.6#sitting0
9058 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest715982671
Parent Behavior - Not In Video571671591
Parent Behavior - Off Nest05716Appears stressed from 20:15:01 to 20:15:33.1
Parent Behavior - On Nest05707.000727#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5707.0007275717.200002#walking#flyingleaves nest, then flies0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5717.100001-10
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7159.77163.1#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest7163.18267.2#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest05709.264143#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5709.2641435717.014989#walking#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5717.0149897159.8228740
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7159.8228747161.772335#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest7161.7723358267.2#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest05709.8380274#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5709.83802745717.2106738#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5717.21067387160.04341280
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7160.04341287162.8113067walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest7162.81130678267.2#sitting0
9062 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest465349281
Parent Behavior - Not In Video359546531
Parent Behavior - Off Nest035951
9068 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest451550751
Parent Behavior - Not In Video276745151
Parent Behavior - Off Nest027671
9119 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0.2704.6697229#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest704.6697229711.2157047#walking#standing#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video711.21570471635.03744631
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1635.03744631638.2300695#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest1638.23006956871.2096073#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest0701.2#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest701.2711.200001#walking#standing#flyingleaves nest, flies0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video711.20000116340
Parent Behavior - Off Nest16341636.90001#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1636.900016871.2#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0702.255627#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest702.255627711.035627#standing#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video711.03562716330
Parent Behavior - Off Nest16331638.9169450
Parent Behavior - On Nest1638.9169456871.2#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0703#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest703.598191710.991947#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video710.9919471635.3166810
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1635.3166811637.895716#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1637.8957166871.2#sitting0
9146 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest394740221
Parent Behavior - Not In Video255539471
Parent Behavior - Off Nest025551
9150 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest522573361
Parent Behavior - Not In Video447052251
Parent Behavior - Off Nest044701
9151 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Not In Video365348881
Parent Behavior - Off Nest488856321
Parent Behavior - Off Nest036531
9152 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest349140541
Parent Behavior - Not In Video343434911
Parent Behavior - Off Nest034341
9156 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest01286.800001#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1286.8000011292.300324#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1292.3003242447.4008451
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2447.4008452451.800185#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest2451.8001855175.2#sitting1
9158 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Not In Video24716021
Parent Behavior - Off Nest160249071
Parent Behavior - Off Nest02471
9160 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest459157311
Parent Behavior - Not In Video261745911
Parent Behavior - Off Nest026171
9164 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest33443347#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video236133441
Parent Behavior - On Nest02361#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest3347.2455267148.8#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2356.3591412361#walking#flying1
9167 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest454679521
Parent Behavior - Not In Video246945461
Parent Behavior - Off Nest024691
9176 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest311555271
Parent Behavior - Not In Video239531151
Parent Behavior - Off Nest023951
9541 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Not In Video122820081
Parent Behavior - On Nest01221.600003#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1221.6000031223#walkingleaves nest0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video12232009.2000020
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2009.2000022012#walkingreturns to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest201211417.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest012211
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1221.9147681228.6307681
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20082011#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest201111417#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest01221#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12211226.305#standing#walking0
- 1226.3052009.3030
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2009.3032013.006#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2013.00611418sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01220.921002#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1220.9210021225#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video12252009.1251880
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20092011.399074#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2011.39907411417.6#sitting0
9731 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest080.000001#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest80.00000185#walkingleaves nest0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video86.900001970
Parent Behavior - Off Nest97102.900658#walkingreturns to nest, (walked in short circle)0
Parent Behavior - On Nest102.9006581501.11503#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1501.115031507.8#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1507.81523.90
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15231533.200001#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest15332246.7#standing#sittingstanding 30 seconds, sits0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2246.72270.5#walkingleaves nest, stands0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2270.523350
Parent Behavior - Off Nest23352343.00076#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2343.000763422.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest079.957422#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest79.95742286.24552#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video86.2455295.9632740
Parent Behavior - Off Nest95.963274104.157394#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest104.1573941498.873249#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1498.8732491504.8582#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1504.85821523.7903450
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1523.7903451558.640352#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1558.6403522246.931314#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2246.9313142271.694609#standingyou can see the tail to 00:37:510
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2271.6946092334.3165480
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2334.3165482342.180246#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2342.1802463422.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest080.619834#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest80.61983486.605834#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video86.60583496.2238340
Parent Behavior - Off Nest96.223834102.431834#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest102.4318341500.106201#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1500.1062011505.306201#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1505.3062011525.6312010
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1525.6312011529.935201#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1529.9352012247.342764#standing#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2247.3427642266.199764#standing#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2266.1997642335.3035280
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2335.3035282341.751528#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2341.7515283422.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest082.096868238#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest82.09686823886.301002438#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video86.30100243896.114044444444450
Parent Behavior - Off Nest96.11404444444445105.849850792#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest105.8498507921501.239047234#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1501.2390472341504.638216777#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1504.6382167771524.0321040320
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1524.0321040321562.398442485#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1562.3984424852249.603949534#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2249.6039495342266.175970416#standing#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2266.1759704162334.9529685810
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2334.9529685812345.709147757#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2345.7091477573422.40
Parent Behavior - On Nest02246.8160255#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2246.81602552268.4973262#walking#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2268.49732622335.1261020
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2335.1261022343.1563473#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest2343.15634733422.518537#sitting0
9734 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest02669.898#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest02668.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2668.62691.200001#walking#standing#flyingleaves0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2691.2000013358.4000030
Parent Behavior - Off Nest33583364.000236#walkingreturns0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3364.0002364581.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2669.8982693.146#walking#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2693.1463358.4820
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3358.4823365.225#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3365.2254581.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0913.736439#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest913.736439917.922490
Parent Behavior - Not In Video917.92249926.7715650
Parent Behavior - Off Nest926.771565935.443115#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest935.4431152669#standing#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest26692691.339954#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2691.3399543358.1834150
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3358.1834153364.145968#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3364.1459684581.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0914.996846#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest914.9968469171
Parent Behavior - Not In Video917926.9560781
Parent Behavior - Off Nest926.956078935.8830781
Parent Behavior - On Nest935.8830782669.828207#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2669.8282072691.2312071
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2691.2312073357.9425431
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3357.9425433363.9495431
Parent Behavior - On Nest3363.9495434581.6#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest0914.608045132#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest914.608045132917.226415327#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video917.226415327926.93046666666670
Parent Behavior - Off Nest926.9304666666667935.636374#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest935.6363742669.962988888889#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2669.9629888888892691.124404699#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2691.1244046993358.4604858310
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3358.4604858313364.56874974#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3364.568749744581.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest04581.7219995#sitting0
9785 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest013642.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest012781.60198#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12781.6019812811.774746#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video12811.77474612820.2156070
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection12818128200
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12820.21560712825.450229#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest12825.45022913457#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13457.9337513463.005331#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video13463.005331134860
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection1348413488.6370410
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13486.28536113493.679538#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest13493.67953813642.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest012782.419785#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12782.41978512811.5527851
Parent Behavior - Not In Video12811.55278512820.6307851
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12820.63078512825.2426911
Parent Behavior - On Nest12825.242691134601
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection12818128201
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1346013462.7586371
Parent Behavior - Not In Video13462.75863713486.027411
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13486.0274113493.157411
Parent Behavior - On Nest13493.1574113642.4#sitting1
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection1348413488.758411
Parent Behavior - On Nest013459.193281#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13459.19328113462.974447#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video13462.97444713486.3994470
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13486.39944713494#walking0
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection13486134870
Parent Behavior - On Nest13494.78244713642.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest013458.429428359#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13458.42942835913463.06634414#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video13463.0663441413486.4758777777770
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection13485.25317176113488.7091152930
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13486.47587777777713493.638162504#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest13493.63816250413642.4011226220
Parent Behavior - On Nest012781.8172355#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12781.572731212812.1257206#walking#standing#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video12812.125720612820.99056150
Camera Interaction - Physical Inspection12819.552925712820.99056150
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1282012827.1762104walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest12827.176210413642.592837#sitting0
9880 1 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Not In Video02848.8predated??0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video02848.80
Parent Behavior - Not In Video02848.93750580
14515 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest099.200002#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest122.100937141.9Both birds present and off the nest.1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest109.600001141.300786Second bird returned to frame. 1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video141.9245.3312061
Parent Behavior - On Nest245909.400044#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video910.000001939.3000031
Parent Behavior - On Nest0100.1449#sitting0
Parent Care - Nest Exchange92.480454100.14490
Parent Behavior - Off Nest100.825141.813#standing#walking0
Parent Care - Nest Exchange109.5141.8130
Parent Behavior - Not In Video141.813243.80
Parent Behavior - Off Nest243.8245.204#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest245.204908#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest908910.010999#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video910.010999939.010
Parent Behavior - Off Nest939.01941.708#walking#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest941.7081156.806#sitting0
Parent Care - Nest Exchange1155.1071157.3060
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1156.8061163.905#flying#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1163.9051481.615#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1481.6151482.208#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1482.2081530.5020
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1530.5021532.311#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1532.3113563.909#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3563.9093564.502#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3564.5023664.8060
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3664.8063668.315#flying#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3668.3153866.814#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3866.8143867.609#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3867.60938980
Parent Behavior - Off Nest38983901.71#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3901.713920.711#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3920.7113921.303#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3921.3033989.5030
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3989.5033994.401#flying#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3994.4014640.302#sitting0
Parent Care - Nest Exchange4638.1034648.5070
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4640.3024647.307#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest4647.3075787.907#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5787.9075788.501#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5788.5015831.8030
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5831.8035835.407#flying#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest5835.4075931.2#sitting0
- -1-10
Parent Behavior - On Nest091.1526#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest91.1526141.993366933#flying#standing#walking0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest99.0888555555555599.32656666666666#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video141.993366933243.8344054880
Parent Behavior - Off Nest109.728667414141.560530733#flying#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest243.834405488244.534120467#flying#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest244.534120467909.8235888888889#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest909.8235888888889909.8235888888889#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video909.8235888888889939.0133288750
Parent Behavior - Off Nest939.013328875941#flying#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest9411481.8541555555555#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1481.85415555555551482.1888333333334#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1482.18883333333341530.75326666666660
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1530.75326666666661531.469732617#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1531.4697326173564.0659444444445#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3564.06594444444453564.307788888889#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3564.3077888888893665.10074444444440
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3665.10074444444443667.032350187#flying#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3667.0323501873867.15653975#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3867.156539753867.468465455#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3867.4684654553899.8343111111110
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3899.8343111111113900.428346985#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3900.4283469853920.6086777777778#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3920.60867777777783921.328956403#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3921.3289564033989.9513314630
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3989.9513314633992.998798531#flying#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3992.9987985315787.762455555556#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5787.7624555555565788.226915546#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5788.2269155465831.1404666666670
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5831.1404666666675832.198609512#flying#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest5833.90555931.2#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0141.900263partner arrives fails to exchange0
Parent Behavior - On Nest246909.6010370
Parent Behavior - Not In Video141.800996244.2009930
Parent Behavior - Not In Video9109400
Parent Behavior - On Nest942.0006081155.700978adjusting position poss. eggs0
Parent Care - Nest Exchange1155.5006391165.2003370
Parent Behavior - On Nest1165.20033714800
Parent Behavior - Not In Video14821531.0010450
Parent Behavior - On Nest1532.9008633564.3001930
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3564.3001933665.3004440
Parent Behavior - Off Nest36653669.0002130
Parent Behavior - On Nest3669.6007263867.1006930
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3867.7002313900.100157possible aerial predator? spooked?0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3900.1001573921.200102never completely settled, spooked?0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3921.2001023990.5003070
Parent Behavior - On Nest3990.5003074639.50176very alert on nest0
Parent Care - Nest Exchange4639.501764649.1004230
Parent Behavior - On Nest4649.1004235788.2005040
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5788.2005045832.6001780
Parent Behavior - On Nest5832.6001785931.20
Parent Behavior - On Nest01000
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1001440
Parent Behavior - Not In Video145.8531012440
Parent Behavior - On Nest246.786388909.434780
Parent Behavior - Off Nest909.43478947.60
Parent Behavior - On Nest947.61158.90
Parent Care - Nest Exchange1158.91166.2879140
Parent Behavior - On Nest1166.2879141483.50
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1483.51535.10
Parent Behavior - On Nest1535.135610
Parent Behavior - Not In Video35613667.6653160
Parent Behavior - On Nest3667.66531638640
Parent Behavior - Not In Video38653901.9678640
Parent Behavior - On Nest3901.9678643921.1068320
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3921.1068323992.40
Parent Behavior - On Nest3992.446350
Parent Care - Nest Exchange46364647.9013360
Parent Behavior - On Nest46485787.9905370
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5787.9905375832.5634860
Parent Behavior - On Nest5832.5634865931.20
- -1-10
- -1-10
- -1-10
- -1-10
Parent Behavior - On Nest199#sittingParent bird sits on nest.0
Parent Care - Nest Exchange91.810872699.3316906Another parent fly's in. Nesting bird flys off.0
- -1-10
Parent Behavior - Off Nest99110.0331971#standingParent looks around.0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest110.0331971142.3672471#walkingOther parent that flew off, came back.0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest142.3672471244.36292#flyingBoth birds flew off.0
Parent Behavior - On Nest244.362925931.2876949#sittingParent flew back and sat on eggs0
22996 3 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest68737301
Parent Behavior - On Nest3763861
Parent Behavior - On Nest4255741
Miscellaneous - Unspecified0-1Just testing1
Camera Interaction - Attack802.9-11
Territorial - Predator-1-11
- -1-11
23005 3 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest470449031
Parent Behavior - Foraging48994920#off nest1
Parent Behavior - On Nest492749861
Parent Behavior - Foraging46864669#off nestbegan on and moved off1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest46894704#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest461249861
Parent Behavior - On Nest461546921
Parent Behavior - On Nest431945811
Parent Behavior - Not In Video460946121
Parent Behavior - Off Nest46124615#walking1
Parent Behavior - Foraging42784285#on nest1
Parent Behavior - Foraging42944316#off nestbegan on and moved off1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest43164319#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest39483951#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest395142971
Parent Behavior - Off Nest38673883#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest388339271
Parent Behavior - Foraging39273948#off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest36953699#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest369938621
Parent Behavior - Foraging38623867#off nest1
Parent Behavior - On Nest360236691
Parent Behavior - Foraging36693695#off nest1
Parent Behavior - On Nest355335781
Parent Behavior - Foraging35713587#off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest35873602#walking1
Parent Behavior - Foraging35203550#off nestbegan on and moved off1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest35503553#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest31733175#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest317535291
Parent Behavior - Foraging35014609#off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest279346091
Parent Behavior - On Nest279631681
Parent Behavior - Foraging31653173#off nest1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video277327931
Parent Behavior - Off Nest27932796#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest247127711
Parent Behavior - Foraging25192555#on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest27712773#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest246327731
Parent Behavior - Off Nest24632471#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest236723881
Parent Behavior - Off Nest23882388#flyingoccurred for < 1 second1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video238824631
Parent Behavior - On Nest230223251
Parent Behavior - Foraging23252358#off nest1
Parent Behavior - On Nest221822631
Parent Behavior - Foraging22602296#off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest22962302#walking1
Parent Behavior - Foraging21892215#off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest22152218#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest204223881
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20422046#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest204621891
Parent Behavior - Foraging19852019#off nest1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video202320421
Parent Behavior - Foraging18881932#off nest1
Parent Behavior - On Nest191119851
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19321941#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest183818881
Parent Behavior - Not In Video182218361
Parent Behavior - Off Nest183620231
Parent Behavior - Off Nest18361838#walking1
Parent Behavior - Foraging17881822#off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest17491752#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest175217881
Parent Behavior - On Nest166717301
Parent Behavior - Foraging16981725#on nest1
Parent Behavior - Foraging17301745#off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest16481667#walking1
Parent Behavior - Foraging16321648#off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest792795#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest79516311
Parent Behavior - Foraging844856#on nestintermittent1
Parent Behavior - Foraging756792#off nest1
Parent Behavior - On Nest6197561
Parent Behavior - Foraging646657#on nest1
Parent Behavior - Foraging593613#off nestbegan on and moved off1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest613619#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest265269#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest2696001
Parent Behavior - On Nest1742321
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1521711
Parent Behavior - Off Nest17118221
Parent Behavior - Off Nest171174#walking1
Parent Behavior - Foraging112152#off nest1
Parent Behavior - On Nest261121
Parent Behavior - Foraging73110#on nest1
Parent Behavior - Foraging025#off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest01521
23011 3 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest301844141
Parent Care - Nest Exchange301830181
Parent Behavior - Foraging38503862#on nest1
Parent Behavior - Foraging29893008#off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest30083018#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12941300#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest130029891
Parent Behavior - Foraging22352240#on nest1
Parent Behavior - On Nest110912821
Parent Behavior - Foraging127984694#off nest1
Parent Behavior - Foraging11031108#off nestbegan on and moved off1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest58144141
Parent Behavior - Off Nest581524#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest58411061
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4145811
Parent Behavior - Off Nest411414#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest04111
23014 3 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest724768971
Parent Behavior - Not In Video361236401
Parent Behavior - Off Nest364068891
Parent Behavior - Off Nest36403643#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest123136131
Parent Behavior - Off Nest36093612#walking1
Parent Behavior - Foraging11681216#on nest1
Parent Behavior - Foraging12161229#off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest131134#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13136121
Parent Behavior - On Nest13512251
Parent Behavior - Foraging2834#on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest8085#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video851311
Parent Behavior - On Nest0791
Parent Behavior - Off Nest0851
23033 3 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Not In Video672266791
Parent Behavior - On Nest389566581
Parent Behavior - Off Nest66586662#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest667971841
Parent Behavior - Not In Video381038881
Parent Behavior - Off Nest38883895#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest388867221
Territorial - Non-Predator Animal2513001
Territorial - Non-Predator Animal4807361
Parent Behavior - Off Nest38083810#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest038081
Parent Behavior - Off Nest038101
23052 3 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Foraging20062027#off nest1
Parent Behavior - On Nest202732701
Self Directed - Preen251726061
Parent Behavior - Foraging14641489#off nest1
Parent Behavior - On Nest149120081
Parent Behavior - Foraging13371359#off nest1
Parent Behavior - Foraging14571464#on nest1
Self Directed - Scratch111911251
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11261129#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest112814711
Parent Behavior - Foraging11091117#off neststarted foraging on nest and then moved off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10771080#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest107911161
Self Directed - Shake108110751
Parent Behavior - Foraging10551057#on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10571065#walking1
Self Directed - Preen107510771
Parent Behavior - Off Nest032701
Self Directed - Preen99810021
Self Directed - Preen10201049intermittent1
Parent Behavior - On Nest010601
23060 3 [mp4] Self Directed - Preen600360141
Parent Behavior - On Nest571360521
Parent Behavior - Off Nest571060521
Parent Behavior - Off Nest571060521
Parent Behavior - Not In Video568057101
Parent Behavior - On Nest445356781
Parent Behavior - Off Nest56785680#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest44504453#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video443744501
Parent Behavior - Off Nest445056801
Parent Behavior - Off Nest44354437#walking1
Parent Behavior - Foraging44184429#off nest1
Self Directed - Scratch443044351
Parent Behavior - On Nest171244191
Parent Behavior - Off Nest170544371
Parent Behavior - Off Nest17051690#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video169717051
Parent Behavior - On Nest92516931
Parent Behavior - Off Nest16931697#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest921925#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video9059101
Parent Behavior - Off Nest92116971
Parent Behavior - Off Nest904905#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest7739041
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7729051
Parent Behavior - Off Nest772773#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest69736700#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7007721
Parent Behavior - On Nest06961
Parent Behavior - Off Nest07001
23224 3 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0488#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest488.608488.608#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video488558.7059991
Parent Behavior - Off Nest558.705999562.711#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest562.711646.206999#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest646.206999698.312999#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest698.312999753.615999#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest753.615999753.615999#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video754.612999771.7071
Parent Behavior - Off Nest771.707774#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest774956.605#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest956.605958.211#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video958.211966.3091
Parent Behavior - Off Nest966.309969.303#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest969.3031863.613998#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1863.6139981865.111998#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1865.1119981912.0089981
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1912.0089981915.205998#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest1915.2059985897.5021
Parent Behavior - Off Nest58975898.501#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5898.5015939.8121
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5939.8125943.103#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest5943.10369581
23248 3 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0929.500224#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest929.500224931.200076#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video931.2000761030.5010381
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1030.5010381033.500003#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest1033.5000032919.501088#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2919.5010882920.300011#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2920.3000112958.6000061
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2958.6000062960.500001#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest2960.5000013305#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest33053308.100219#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3308.1002193313.300011
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3313.300013316.200003#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest3316.2000034026.600011
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4026.600014027.602396#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4027.6023964047.9000011
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4047.9000014055.3#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4055.351561
23254 3 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest163512.5000031
Parent Behavior - Not In Video-114.0421
Parent Behavior - Off Nest14.04216.000853#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3512.5000033514.3000011
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3514.3000013529.91
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3529.93540.7000041
Parent Behavior - On Nest3540.7000044291.21
58277 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest4126841510#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4124341268#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4151041563#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4165041826#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4187941879#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video41879419071
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4190741908#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video41908419211
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4192141923#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video41923419311
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4193241934#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video41935419391
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4193941939#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video41940419591
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4195941961#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4196141989#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4199041990#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video41990421341
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4213542136#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest42137421571
Parent Behavior - On Nest4213742156#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4270042700#flyingboth parents in frame1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4270142703#standingboth parents in frame1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4270242702#flyingboth parents in frame1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4270442704#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video42704427801
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4278142781#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4278242783#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest42784429141
Parent Behavior - On Nest4282142840#standing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4291542920#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest42920432971
Parent Behavior - On Nest4156341650#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4182641879#sitting1
58279 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest4329743789#sitting1
Parent Care - Nest Exchange4378943795both birds in frame1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4379043811#walkingboth birds in frame1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4381143811#flyingboth birds in frame1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4379544044#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4404444080#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4408044202#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4420244247#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest44247436690#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4429044359#sitting1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified4390543906peck at sand around nest bowl1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified4402944029Preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified4494344963intermittent preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified4497844979preen on nest1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4435944559#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4455944943#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4494344990#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4499045378#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4537845462#standingCOOL-SHADE1
58281 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest4546345515#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4551545648#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4564845660#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4566045693#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4569345768#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4576845807#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4580745938#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4593845966#sitting1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified4565845658preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified4571345715preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified4576345766intermittent preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified4582145827intermittent preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified4587945881preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified4588645891preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified4589545896preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified4591245915preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified4592645948preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified4593045933preen on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4596745967#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video45967459691
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4596945969#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4597045974#standing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4597546099#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4609946292#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4629247766#sitting1
58283 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest4776648146#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4814748148#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4814948150#standing1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified4815148170intermittent pecking at the ground1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified4817448174peck at ground1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4817548181#standing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4818248184#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4818548418#sittingblowing sand1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified4841548415flapping wings on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4841848418#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video48419484771
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4847848478#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4848048523#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4852349370#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4937049586#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4958650306#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed4907849079#successful feedboth parents in frame1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest490800#flying1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified4939549395preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified4941149412preen on nest1
58285 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest5030750331#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest5033150505#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - On Nest5050550887#sitting1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5038261186stretches wing on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5049650496preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5050250502preen on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5088750889#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video50890508921
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5089350893#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest5089450951#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - On Nest5095151000#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest5100051119#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5112051123#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest5112451318#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest5131851447#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5144451444peck at ground1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5144751449#walking1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5145051465intermittent pecking at sand off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5146651475#standing1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5147051471preen off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5147551478#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest5147952424#sitting1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5235552355peck at sand on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5239552395peck at sand on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5240652406peck at sand on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5241352421intermittent pecking at sand on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5242452430intermittent pecking at sand off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5243052435#standing1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5243552440intermittent pecking at sand off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5244052444#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video52444527121
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5271252720#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest5272153103#sitting1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified52749527501
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5276352766intermittent pecking at ground on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5279652796peck at sand on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5280552805peck at sand on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5281352813peck at sand on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5294552945peck at sand on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5294952949peck at sand on nest1
58287 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest5310453158#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5315853159#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video53159535111
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5351153512#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5351353517#standing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest5351853545#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - On Nest5354555555#sittingstarts raining around 15:04:30 to 15:23:591
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5421054211preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5543355440intermittent preening on the nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5544455444flapping wings to remove water after storm on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5553355533preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5554355544preen on nest1
58289 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest5555556257#sitting1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5562455624preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5567055670preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5610256103preen on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5625756263#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video56264562861
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5628656286#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5628756292#standing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest5629356873#sitting1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5661356626intermittent preening on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5663356633preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5664556646preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5665256652preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5665856658preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5673456734preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5685456858intermittent preening in nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5686556866preen on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5687356874#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5687556876#standing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5687756880#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest5688057456#sitting1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5722457380intermittent preening on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5739957403intermittent pecking at ground on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5741257417intermittent pecking at ground on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5744057450intermittent pecking at ground on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5745657456#walking1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5745757482intermittent pecking at ground off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5745757482#walkingintermittent1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5742257485#standing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5748557493#walking1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5748657486peck at sand off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5749357496#standing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5749657497#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video57497575341
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5753457535#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5753557537#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest5753757857#sitting1
58291 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest57857583061
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5830658307#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video58307583171
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5831758317#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5831858318#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest5831958336#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - On Nest5833658425#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5842658428#walking1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5842958429peck at ground off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5843058434#standing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5843558436#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5843758446#standing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5844758450#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest5845158569#sitting1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5848858489peck at ground on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5850158504intermittent pecking at ground on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5850958512intermittent pecking at ground on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5851758517peck at ground on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5852658526peck at ground on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5855958559peck at ground on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5856658568intermittent pecking at ground on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5857058570#walking1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5857158615intermittent pecking at ground off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5861558629#standing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5863058634#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5863558638#standing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest5863958802#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5863358634#flyingboth parents in frame1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5869258693peck at ground on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5870158701peck at ground on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5870758710pecking at ground on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5871558720intermittent pecking at ground on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5874958750pecking at ground on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5875758757pecking at ground on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5876158762pecking at ground on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5876958770pecking at ground on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5878758789pecking at ground on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5879858801intermittent pecking at ground on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5880258804#walking1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5880458806pecking at ground off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5880758809#walking1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5880958810pecking at ground off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5881058814#standing1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5881458814peck at ground off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5881558818#standing1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5881858827intermittent pecking at ground and walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5882758832#standing1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5883258854intermittent pecking at ground and walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5885458861#standing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest58862588661
Parent Behavior - On Nest5886459777#sitting1
58293 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest5977760173#sitting1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified5979059791peck at ground on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6017360173#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video60174603301
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6033160331#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6033260333#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest6033361969#sitting1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified6133261333peck at ground on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6196961970#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video61970619761
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6197661977#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6197861978#standing1
58295 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest6197961979#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest6198061992#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - On Nest6199262046#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest6204662056#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - On Nest6205662845#sitting1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified6206362067intermittent pecking at ground on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6284662877#walkingintermittent walking and pecking at ground 1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified6284662877intermittent pecking at ground off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6287762880#standing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6288162881#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6288262888#standing1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified6288762888preen off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6288862891#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest6289163082#sitting1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified6290562908intermittent pecking at ground on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6308263082#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video63083631521
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6315248752#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6315363154#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest6315563163#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - On Nest6316363303#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6329563295#flyingboth parents in frame; 1 with fish in beak1
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed6329563297#unsuccessful feed1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6329763304#walkingwith fish in beak1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6330463307#flyingincubating parent flew off nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6330463307#standingwith fish in beak1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6330763307#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video63307633441
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6334463344#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6334563345#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest6334663982#sittingblowing sand1
58297 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest6398365058#sitting1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified6465664659preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified6477364775preen on nest1
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed6505565057#successful feed1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6505965065#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video65065651181
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6511865118#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6511965119#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest6512066008#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6600966011#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video66012660651
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6600566066#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest6606766191#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest-1-12. parent 18:04:150
Parent Behavior - Off Nest-1-1leave 18:04:200
Parent Behavior - On Nest-1-1back 0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest-1-1leave again: 18:20:080
Parent Behavior - On Nest-1-1back 18:21;060
- -1-10
Parent Behavior - On Nest010750
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed1073.0000011073.0000010
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1075.41139.367030
Parent Behavior - On Nest1139.3670320260
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20262084.2115220
Parent Behavior - On Nest2084.2115222207.20
- -1-10
Parent Behavior - Off Nest0398.8010
Parent Behavior - On Nest0.21072.5610221#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed10721075#unknown feed0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10751135.9110517#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest11352025.6078538#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2025.60785382081.7794366#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest20812207.2#sitting0
58299 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest6619267391#sitting1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified6651466514peck at sand on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6739167393#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video67394674591
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6745967460#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest6746168211#sitting1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified6800768011intermittent pecking at ground and vegetation on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified6801568018intermittent pecking at ground and vegetation on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified6802268029intermittent pecking at ground and vegetation on nest1
Parent Behavior - On Nest-1-1leave 18:43:160
Parent Behavior - On Nest-1-1back 18:44:240
Parent Behavior - On Nest0.21198.42435220
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1199.4733391268.19341980
Parent Behavior - On Nest1268.19341982017.72459270
Parent Behavior - On Nest01198.117731#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1198.1177311201.1575227#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1201.15752271267.21932610
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1267.21932611268#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest12682017.6596078#sitting0
- -1-10
Parent Behavior - On Nest22.500508-10
- -1-10
Parent Behavior - On Nest11199.2150
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1199.2151266.9140
Parent Behavior - On Nest1266.9142017.60
58301 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest6821168698#sitting1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified6826968273preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified6827868278preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified6828268282preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified6829568295preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified6830068300preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified6831768570preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified6858568630preen on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6869868698#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video68698687731
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6877368774#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest68775703461
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed6943469436#successful feed1
Parent Behavior - On Nest0485#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest485565.7273862#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest5652132.9714786#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed12201224#successful feed0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0486.4076586#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest486.4076586487.2555076#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video487.2555076562.06688290
Parent Behavior - Off Nest562.0668829563.3012817#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest563.30128172132.8228578#sitting0
Territorial - Non-Predator Animal1221.80376391224.0095562#other tern0
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed1222.32152481223#successful feed0
Territorial - Non-Predator Animal1419.11212461419.734269two bird fly-by0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0486.9002860
Parent Behavior - Not In Video486.900286560.8000020
Parent Behavior - On Nest560.8000022132.80
Parent Behavior - On Nest04860
Parent Behavior - Off Nest486.8296903563.93435180
Parent Behavior - On Nest5632132.80
Parent Behavior - On Nest1.6920498487Parent is on the nest when the video starts.0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest487.1558355563.9704944Parent flys off the nest at 8:07 and flys back landing on the nest at 9:230
Parent Behavior - On Nest0486.346126868#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest486.346126868486.892303085#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video486.892303085561.1170775330
Parent Behavior - Off Nest561.117077533563.4301333333333#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest563.43013333333332132.8#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0486.601#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest486.601564.224#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest564.2241222.609#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed1222.6091223.701#successful feedMate came, gave food and flew off0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1223.7012132.8#sitting0
Miscellaneous - Unspecified1222.22926911224.53304182nd parent lands next to the nest then flys away within 2 seconds0
58303 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest7034670476#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7047770477#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video70477705601
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7056070562#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video70563706261
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7062770627#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest7062871425#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7142671426#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video71426715781
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7157871579#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest7158072486#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest0.2130.8625321#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0130.9165334#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest130.9165334131.8423838#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video131.8423838280.98488220
Territorial - Non-Predator Animal213.9872881216.393096bird fly-by0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest280.9848822281.9326783#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest281.93267831079.1890608#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1079.18906081079.4804051#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1079.48040511231.35692810
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1231.35692811232.4447521#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1232.44475212137.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest130.8625321132.8852302#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video132.8852302280.8004360
Parent Behavior - On Nest0-10
Parent Behavior - On Nest0131.32535970
Parent Behavior - Off Nest131.3253597282.01215610
Parent Behavior - On Nest282.01215611079.48700650
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1079.48700651231.69742960
Parent Behavior - On Nest1231.69742962137.60
Parent Behavior - Not In Video131.777989280.5566330
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1079.0205991231.4716340
Parent Behavior - On Nest0130.713587#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video130.713587281.1005980
Parent Behavior - On Nest281.1005981079.006169#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1079.0061691231.2151690
Parent Behavior - On Nest1231.2151692137.6#sitting0
- -1-10
- -1-10
Parent Behavior - On Nest0130.814#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest130.814281.11#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest281.111079.114#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1079.1141234.943#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1234.9432137.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1131.2016379#sittingParent is on the nest at the start of this video.0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest131.2016379281.7295127#flyingParent flys off the nest at 00:02:11 and lands back on the nest at 00:04:410
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1079.19782221231.6227299#flyingParent flys off the nest at 00:17:59 and lands back on the nest at 00:20:310
Territorial - Non-Predator Animal211216#other ternflying across nest area0
Parent Behavior - On Nest280.8004361078.901419#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1079.8002641231.2004110
Parent Behavior - On Nest1231.2004112136.8002780
58305 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest7248673124#sittingblowing sand1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7310973126#flying1
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed7312373129#successful feed1
Parent Behavior - On Nest7313073959#sittingblowing sand1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7395973959#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video73959740641
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7406474065#flyingblowing sand1
Parent Behavior - On Nest7406674352#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest0.21471.91355220
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1472.4772941577.70789580
Parent Behavior - On Nest1579.61767021864.80
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed635.203640.009#successful feed0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0635.203#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest6401471.604#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1471.6041472.4#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1472.41577.1050
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1577.1051578.9#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1578.91864.8#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0637.988097#sitting0
Territorial - Non-Predator Animal635.6172805639.0431805#other tern0
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed637.6475329637.6475329#successful feed0
Parent Behavior - On Nest637.988097644.0738889#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest644.07388891471.5605639#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1471.56056391473.2302442#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1473.23024421577.57176510
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1577.57176511578.9356066#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1578.93560661864.8#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01473.100002#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1473.1000021579.100795#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest15791584.20002#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest15841864.8#sitting0
- -1-11
Parent Behavior - On Nest0.21472.30509510
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1472.30509511578.3677680
Parent Behavior - On Nest1578.3677681864.80
Parent Behavior - On Nest0635.601318#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0636.608#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed636.608637.902#successful feedMate came, gave food and flew off0
Parent Behavior - On Nest637.9021472.001#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1472.0011580.436#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1580.4361864.80
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed635.601318638.800486#successful feed0
Parent Behavior - On Nest638.8004861472.2031#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1472.20311577.1029550
Parent Behavior - On Nest1577.1029551864.8#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1.100572636.901#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed635.400524638.501096#successful feed0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest636.901643.300921#standingleft during feeding, egg visible0
Parent Behavior - On Nest643.3009211471.200386#sitting#standing0
Territorial - Non-Predator Animal1311.2005451311.800707Unidendified bird flying over nest0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1471.2003861472.501118#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1472.5011181579.1015880
Parent Behavior - On Nest1579.1015881863.801439#standing#sitting0
58307 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest7435274868#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7486974869#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video74869749701
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7497174971#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest7497275103#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed7510275104#unsuccessful feed1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7510475104#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7510575105#flyingwith fish in beak1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video75105751751
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7517575176#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest7517776056#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest0515.711#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest515.711516.304#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video516.304617.6030
Parent Behavior - On Nest619.912748.902#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest617.603619.912#flying0
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed748.902752.505#unsuccessful feedBoth parents fly away0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video752.505822.0120
Parent Behavior - Off Nest822.012824.805#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest824.8051702.4#sitting0
- -1-10
Parent Behavior - On Nest17.100041515.809740
Parent Behavior - Not In Video515.80974618.20
Parent Behavior - On Nest618.2750.6000010
Parent Behavior - Not In Video750.600001824.800003mates shows up both leave0
Parent Behavior - On Nest824.8000031702.40
- -1-10
Parent Behavior - On Nest0.2516.31178920
Parent Behavior - Off Nest516.3117892619.21699420
Parent Behavior - On Nest619.2169942750.96576940
Miscellaneous - Unspecified750.9657694757.81527450
Parent Behavior - Off Nest757827.46937940
Parent Behavior - On Nest8271702.40
Parent Behavior - On Nest0516#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0506#standingAppears to keep moving its head side-to-side, watching for predators0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video507.052268519.138291The bird suddenly flew off of the nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest616621.117106The bird flies back on t the nest, and settles down again.0
Miscellaneous - Unspecified735754.338459The bird was suddenly joined by another one, of the same speciec, and they both then flew off of the nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest816.047198834One of the birds flies back on to the nest0
- -1-10
Parent Behavior - On Nest0516.005814#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest516.005814517.003902#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video517.003902618.0015630
Parent Behavior - On Nest618.001563749.201706#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed749.201706752#unsuccessful feedfirst parent flies away, second one follows0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video752822.5017080
Parent Behavior - On Nest822.5017081702.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video516618.3284270
Parent Behavior - On Nest618.328427750#sittingsecond bird arrives with food, both fly away0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video750823.9748460
Parent Behavior - On Nest823.9748461702.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3.011515.81#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest515.81620.299#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest620.299750.908#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed750.908752.203#unsuccessful feedMate came with food, both flew off.0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest752.203823.7#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest823.71702.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0515.300724#sitting0
Territorial - Non-Predator Animal110.90088112.300984other bird flying in background0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest515.300724516.200678#flyingleaving nest0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video516.200678617.7007350
Parent Behavior - Off Nest617.700735619.201103#flyingreturning0
Parent Behavior - On Nest619.201103750.300783#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed748.801005750.90053#unsuccessful feedfish clearly vissible0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest750.90053752.000419#standing#flyingboth leaving nest after feed0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video752.0004198210
Parent Behavior - Off Nest822.200406824.301016#flyingreturning to nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest824.3010161702.4#sitting#standing0
Territorial - Non-Predator Animal1259.1006351261.800301two birds flying in background0
58309 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest7605776102#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7610376103#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video76104761971
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7619776200#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest7620177307#sitting1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified7719777199pecking at sand1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified7720377203pecking at sand1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7730777307#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video77308774071
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7740777407#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7740877408#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest7740978351#sitting1
- -1-10
Parent Behavior - On Nest0.246.74625260
Parent Behavior - Off Nest46.7462526128.96926980
Parent Behavior - On Nest128.969269812450
Parent Behavior - On Nest1350.804027622920
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12451350.80402760
Parent Behavior - On Nest047.441198#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video47144.9983390
Parent Behavior - On Nest1441249.449094#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1258.597355-10
- -1-10
Territorial - Non-Predator Animal23.72153150.6399030
Parent Behavior - On Nest045#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4547#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video50.63990374.6130880
Territorial - Non-Predator Animal74.613088164.8820880
Parent Behavior - Off Nest139.53377144.749770
Parent Behavior - Off Nest140.66677144.749770
Parent Behavior - On Nest144.749771249.471743#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest174.78808224.41308#walking0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1249.4717431250.376743#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1250.3767431349.7007960
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13481353#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1353.1607962292#sitting0
Territorial - Non-Predator Animal2152.6031682161.5301680
Parent Behavior - On Nest046.474297#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest046.207835#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest46.20783546.906996#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video46.906996114.0032020
Territorial - Non-Predator Animal114.003202114.003202#other sharp-tailed grousemaybe the same we are watching0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video114141.0006060
Parent Behavior - Off Nest141.000606145.100002#walkingwalking to the nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest145.1000021248.900512#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1248.9005121250.200381#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1250.2003811349.7034660
Parent Behavior - On Nest1349.7034662292#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest046.444694#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video461420
Parent Behavior - On Nest1421249.630254#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1249.6302541349.8794440
Parent Behavior - On Nest1349.8794442292#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest046.398962#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video46.398962140.7594310
Parent Behavior - Off Nest140.759431143.223322#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest143.2233221249.360323#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1249.3603231250.192351#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1250.1923511351.2018360
Parent Behavior - On Nest13512292#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest046.41#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest46.4149#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video491460
Parent Behavior - On Nest1461249#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12491252#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest13512292#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video125213510
Parent Behavior - On Nest046.200338#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest46.20033846.700514#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video46.700514140.7008040
Territorial - Non-Predator Animal139142.600846#other ploverwalking near nest0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest140.700804143.200795#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest143.2007951249.201031#sitting#standing0
Territorial - Non-Predator Animal177.403043224.601173#other ploverwalking near nest0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1249.2010311250.30109#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1250.301091349.7008410
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1349.7008411350.100724#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1350.1007242292#standing#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest46.474297142.496004#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest142.4960041249.835562#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1249.8355621352.024084#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1352.0240842292#sitting0
58311 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest0237.111019#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest7835178580sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7858178581#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video78581786721
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7867278673#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest7867381328#sittingtransition from day to night1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest238324.7#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0229.8#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest229.8230.500009#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video230.5000093200
Parent Behavior - Off Nest320323#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3232974.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest3252974.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0.2230.3730616#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest230.3730616322.8925568#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest322.89255682974.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0234.4858480
Parent Behavior - Not In Video234.485848326.20260
Parent Behavior - On Nest326.20262974.40
Parent Behavior - On Nest0230#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest230230.627#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest322.1149992974.4#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video231322.1149990
Parent Behavior - On Nest0229.800697#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest229.800697230.301083#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video230.301083321.3002140
Parent Behavior - Off Nest321.300214322.60094#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest322.600942974.4#sitting#standing0
- -1-10
58341 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest3020530393#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3039330394#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video30394304081
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3040830408#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3040930410#standing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3041130414#walkingto nest1
Parent Behavior - On Nest3041531199#sitting1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified3113631136peck at sand on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified3114031140peck at sand on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified3114231153preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified3116531169preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified3117331180peck at sand on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3119431194#flyingwith fish in beak. both parents in frame1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3119531200#walkingwith fish in beak. both parents in frame1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3119931201#walkingboth parents in frame.1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video31202312051
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3120531206#flyingwith fish in beak1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video31207312711
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3127131271#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3127231272#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest3127331655#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3165631656#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video31656316861
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3168731687#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest0189#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video190.100656203.400005flying out of the nest0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest204211.400004#flying#walkinghe returns0
Parent Behavior - On Nest212.900001994#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed989.000002994.03251#unknown feed0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video995.7003581065both parents leave the nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest10661450.804395#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video145114800
Parent Behavior - On Nest14801482#standing0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1.300096-10
Parent Behavior - On Nest0190.5#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest240993.068#sitting0
Miscellaneous - Unspecified990.628995.2120
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10001067.26#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest10671450.017618#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1450.0176181481.6#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0188.0203050
Parent Behavior - Off Nest188.020305212.1432920
Parent Behavior - Not In Video189.120305203.5002920
Parent Behavior - On Nest212.143292993.7025210
Territorial - Non-Predator Animal989.445521993.7025210
Parent Behavior - Off Nest993.7025211066.2087060
Parent Behavior - Not In Video997.2481461066.2087060
Parent Behavior - On Nest1066.2087061449.8698140
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1449.8698141481.60
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1450.4808141480.5551250
Parent Behavior - On Nest1481.61481.60
Parent Behavior - On Nest0188.4933130
Parent Behavior - Not In Video188.656313205.2553130
Parent Behavior - Off Nest205.255313212.2033130
Parent Behavior - On Nest212.203313989.9185840
Parent Behavior - Not In Video998.2225841068.8245840
Parent Behavior - On Nest1068.8245841451.0987370
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1451.0987371481.1457370
Parent Behavior - On Nest0189.0719860
Parent Behavior - Off Nest189.071986219.6934780
Parent Behavior - On Nest219.693478993.8436220
Miscellaneous - Unspecified989.918584993.8490080
Parent Behavior - Off Nest994.3869241069.7222280
Parent Behavior - On Nest1069.7222281449.6601450
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1449.6601451481.60
Parent Behavior - On Nest14801481.60
Parent Behavior - On Nest0187.943998964#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest187.943998964189.192723845#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video189.192723845203.111866666666660
Parent Behavior - Off Nest203.11186666666666210.472748153#flying#standing#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest210.472748153993#sitting#standingParent A0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest988.6655993.8028222222222#flyingParent B with fish in beak - leaves video0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest993.884182955996.174564371#walkingParent A0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video996.1745643711065.0830032970
Parent Behavior - Off Nest999.40535555555551001.8980222222223#flyingWhat appears to be Parent B still with fish in beak0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1065.0830032971066.9261111111111#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1066.92611111111111449.7994666666666#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1449.79946666666661450.473561245#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1450.4735612451481.60
Parent Behavior - On Nest0188.308#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest188.308189.213#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video189.213203.3110
Parent Behavior - Off Nest203.311211.407#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest211.407994.5120
Parent Behavior - Off Nest994.512996#walkingmate brought food, both walked off video0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video996.1031067.4970
Parent Behavior - On Nest1067.4971449.907#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1449.9071450.702#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1450.7021481.60
Parent Behavior - On Nest1481.61481.6#standing0
58345 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Not In Video33196332291
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3323033230#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest3323133925#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3392633926#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video33926340661
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3406634066#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest3406734576#sitting1
Parent Care - Nest Exchange34577345781
Parent Behavior - On Nest3457934744#sitting1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video034.1104040
Parent Behavior - Off Nest34.11040435.4574040
Parent Behavior - On Nest35.457404729.4121910
Parent Behavior - Off Nest729.412191729.8671910
Parent Behavior - Not In Video729.640191869.2134830
Parent Behavior - Off Nest869.213483870.4372810
Parent Behavior - On Nest870.7574831378.9893370
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1378.9893371380.145337The father (mother) flies away0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1381.4383371547.2The second father (mother) replaces the other one0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video0330
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3335.3#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest35.3729.1#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest729.1730#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video730869.40
Parent Behavior - Off Nest869.4871flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest871.2006951547.2#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest36.300661730.306The bird arrived at 36 seconds into the video. It just sat there and looked around for a while. At the end it suddenly looked towards the camera and flew away.0
Parent Behavior - On Nest871.5111547.2the Bird is back! gone for 2 minutes and returned. Possibly foraging, but didnt return with anything.0
Miscellaneous - Unspecified12281233quick black shadow, about the size of the bird passed at a very high rate of spead.0
Parent Care - Nest Exchange1378.6151387.303WOAH!!! The bird flew away as another took its place. Non aggressive. Looked like mates.0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video0.234.88152480
Parent Behavior - Off Nest035.7124040
Parent Behavior - Not In Video034.2294040
Parent Behavior - On Nest35.712404731.208190
Parent Behavior - Off Nest731.20819872.492190
Parent Behavior - Not In Video731.20819872.492190
Parent Behavior - On Nest872.492191547.20
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2.30000134Maybe there are two eggs on nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest34.1728#sitting#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest728729.4#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video729.8067848690
Parent Behavior - On Nest871.0002081379.000491#sitting#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1379.0004911379.000491#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest13801547.2#sitting#standingAnother bird comes on nest0
Parent Behavior - On Nest34730.2328545#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest730870.5485521#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest870.54855211547.2#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video0400
Parent Behavior - On Nest40.173729.301#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest729.301730.611#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video730.611869.8220
Parent Behavior - On Nest869.8221379.301#sitting0
Parent Care - Nest Exchange1379.3011547.20
58347 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest3474436330#sitting1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified3492935215intermittent preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified3525435275preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified3545535539preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified3554535586preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified3565735712preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified3574635746peck at ground to move debris on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified3576235762peck at ground to move debris on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified3585236282preen on nest 1
Parent Behavior - On Nest015840
Parent Behavior - On Nest01584#sitting0
- -1-10
Parent Behavior - On Nest01584#sittingIt often cleans its feathers with its beak and sometime it seems to sleep its head in in feathers0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0.21584#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01584#sitting0
58349 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest3633037524#sitting1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified3647936574preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified3668836858intermittent preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified3697636982preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified3703737037peck at ground on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified3723037328preen on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3752437527#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video37528375451
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3754537548#walkingto nest1
Parent Behavior - On Nest3754937985#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest-1-1leave nest 10:25:24 - back 10:25:45 - 0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest-1-10
- -1-10
- -1-10
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1193.3186181196.5806180
Parent Behavior - On Nest01193.3186180
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1196.5806181213.8663370
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1213.8663371218.0963370
Parent Behavior - On Nest1218.0963371653.60
Parent Behavior - On Nest01193.403604#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1193.4036041196.900225#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1196.9002251213.9004740
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1213.9004741217.803602#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest12171653.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01193.206039#sittingOne bird - It often cleans its feathers with its beak and sometimes it seems to sleep his head in feathers0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1193.2060391193.800003#standingOne bird0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1193.8000031197#walkingOne bird0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video11971213.9077840
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1213.9077841217#walkingOne bird0
Parent Behavior - On Nest12171219.602965#standingOne bird0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1219.6029651654#sitting#standingOne bird0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0.21193.6462161#sitting#standing0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1196.90211071214.46442220
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11931196.9021107#walking0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1214.46442221219.7417058#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1219.74170581653.6#sitting0
Parent Behavior - On Nest01193.201#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1193.2011197.304#walking0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1197.8111214.102walked off camera to talk with the producer0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1214.1021219.203#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest1219.2031653.60
58351 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest3798538460#sitting1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified3810738113intermittent preen on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3846038461#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video38461385611
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3856238566#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest3856739078#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest3907839131#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - On Nest3913139366#sitting1
Parent Behavior - On Nest3936639426#standingCOOL-SHADE1
Parent Behavior - On Nest3942639487#sitting1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified3908539091intermittent preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified3909639102intermittent preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified3910839108preen on nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified3912139122preen on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3948739488#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video39488397171
Parent Behavior - On Nest0474.700456#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest474.700456475.700643#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video475.700643576.30
Parent Behavior - Off Nest576.3580.100242#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest580.1002421501.000066#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1501.0000661502#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video15021730.40
Parent Behavior - On Nest0.2475.35806870
Parent Behavior - Not In Video475.92174825760
Parent Behavior - On Nest58015010
Parent Behavior - Not In Video150317300
- -1-10
Parent Behavior - On Nest0475.2#sitting#standingOne bird0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest475.2576.500001#flyingMaybe there are two eggs on nest0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest576.500001582.900043#walkingOne bird0
Parent Behavior - On Nest582.9000431501.100002#sitting#standingOne bird0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1501.1000021730.4#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0476.80373#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest476581.302026#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video476576.5016450
Parent Behavior - On Nest5811503.900028#sitting#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15031730.4#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video15031730.40
Parent Behavior - On Nest0.2475.7646508#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video475.7646508576.78080590
Parent Behavior - Off Nest576579.8521729#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest581.50326481501.2419489#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1501.24194891730.40
Parent Behavior - On Nest0.2475.6171597#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest475.6171597582.3144928#flying#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest582.31449281501.6093563#sitting#standing0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1501.60935631730.4#flying0
Parent Behavior - On Nest0475.806#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest475.806475.806#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video475.806577.8130
Parent Behavior - Off Nest577.813581.512#walking0
Parent Behavior - On Nest581.5121501.004999#sitting0
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1501.0049991502.002999#flying0
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1502.0029991730.40
58381 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest13581358#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest135913641
Parent Behavior - Not In Video130113561
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13571357#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest135713641
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13001300#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10911091#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest10921300blowing sand1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video88710901
Parent Behavior - Off Nest109013001
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10901090#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest886887#flying1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified842843peck at sand1
Parent Behavior - On Nest8458861
Parent Behavior - Off Nest841845#walking1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified833833peck at sand1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified837837peck at sand1
Parent Behavior - On Nest08411
Parent Behavior - Off Nest08871
Self Directed - Preen363376intermittent1
58382 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest112113881
Parent Behavior - Not In Video95211201
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11201120#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest112013881
Self Directed - Preen763772intermittent1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest951952#flying1
Self Directed - Preen742752intermittent1
Self Directed - Preen7567591
Self Directed - Preen2112131
Self Directed - Preen436447intermittent1
Parent Behavior - On Nest09511
Parent Behavior - Off Nest09521
58384 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest131013541
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13061309#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest130513541
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13051305#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video126713051
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12671267#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest90312661
Parent Behavior - Off Nest902902#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest90112671
Parent Behavior - Off Nest901901#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video8509011
Parent Behavior - Off Nest849850#flying1
Self Directed - Preen8288301
Parent Behavior - On Nest4098491
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4078501
Parent Behavior - Off Nest407408#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3434061
Self Directed - Preen2222241
Parent Behavior - Off Nest342343#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest03421
Parent Behavior - Off Nest03431
58385 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest109813681
Parent Behavior - On Nest110213681
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10981101#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video96610971
Parent Behavior - Off Nest965966#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest7269651
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7259661
Parent Behavior - Off Nest725725#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest711711#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7117241
Parent Behavior - On Nest3737111
Parent Behavior - Off Nest371372#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3707111
Parent Behavior - Off Nest370371#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2103701
Parent Behavior - Off Nest210210#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest02101
Parent Behavior - On Nest02101
58386 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest150115231
Parent Behavior - Off Nest150015231
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15001500#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video145414991
Parent Behavior - Off Nest14531454#flying1
Self Directed - Preen9449451
Self Directed - Preen919928intermittent1
Self Directed - Preen932940intermittent1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest014541
Parent Behavior - On Nest014531
58387 2 [mp4] Self Directed - Preen223122331
Parent Behavior - On Nest154122521
Parent Behavior - Off Nest153922521
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15391540#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video145315381
Parent Behavior - Off Nest14531453#flying1
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed14481451#unsuccessful feed1
Parent Behavior - On Nest132114521
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13201320#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest132014531
Parent Behavior - Not In Video120913191
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12081208#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest53612081
Parent Behavior - Off Nest53412081
Parent Behavior - Off Nest534535#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2835341
Parent Behavior - Off Nest02831
Parent Behavior - Off Nest282283#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest02821
58397 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest271227131
Parent Behavior - Off Nest271027131
Parent Behavior - Off Nest27102711#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video241327101
Parent Behavior - Off Nest24132413#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest48424121
Parent Behavior - Off Nest48224131
Parent Behavior - Off Nest482483#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3754811
Parent Behavior - Off Nest374375#flying1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified362363flapped wings1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest03751
Parent Behavior - On Nest03741
58399 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest66515281
Parent Behavior - Off Nest663664#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest66215281
Parent Behavior - Off Nest662663#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5956621
Parent Behavior - Off Nest594594#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest05941
Parent Behavior - On Nest05941
58400 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest35413871
Parent Behavior - Off Nest352353#walking1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified349351standing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest34813871
Parent Behavior - Off Nest348349#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2933481
Parent Behavior - Off Nest290293#flying1
Self Directed - Preen2092101
Parent Behavior - On Nest2082901
Parent Behavior - Off Nest206207#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2042931
Parent Behavior - Off Nest204205#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1832041
Parent Behavior - Off Nest183183#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest1131831
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1081831
Parent Behavior - Off Nest108112#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video901081
Parent Behavior - Off Nest8689#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest0861
Parent Behavior - Off Nest0891
58401 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest73613891
Parent Behavior - Off Nest735735#walking1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified731734standing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest73013891
Parent Behavior - Off Nest730730#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7277301
Parent Behavior - Off Nest726727#flying1
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed597601#successful feed1
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed459461#successful feed1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest07271
Parent Behavior - On Nest07261
58402 2 [mp4] Self Directed - Preen87714311
Self Directed - Preen5438711
Miscellaneous - Unspecified325325peck at sand1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified316317peck at sand1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified310311peck at sand1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified302302peck at sand1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified286295intermittent pecking at sand1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified243251intermittent pecking at sand1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified238239peck at sand1
Self Directed - Preen2242531
Parent Behavior - Off Nest014311
Parent Behavior - On Nest014311
59018 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest20132164people and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20122012#flyingpeople and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20122164people and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video19812011people and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19781980#flyingpeople and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest19731977people and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19721980people and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19721972#flyingpeople and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video19511971people and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19511951#flyingpeople and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest19371950people and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19351951people and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19351936#flyingpeople and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video19241935people and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19201920#flyingpeople and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19201920people and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19181920people and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19181919#flyingpeople and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior; in background behind nest1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video18501917people and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest18471849#flyingpeople and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest18451846people and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest18441844#flyingpeople and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Territorial - Non-Predator Animal18321942people and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior; dog running1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest18441849people and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Territorial - Non-Predator Animal18271931people and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior; person walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video17981843people and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest17971798#flyingpeople and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Territorial - Non-Predator Animal17901799people and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior; dog running1
Parent Behavior - On Nest15411796people and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15401798people and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15401540#flyingpeople and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Territorial - Non-Predator Animal10711249people and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior; person walking around1
Territorial - Predator10661241people and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior; dog running around1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video10311539people and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10301030#flyingpeople and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest100710291
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10061006#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10061030people and dog presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video93910051
Parent Behavior - Off Nest938938#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest8299381
Parent Behavior - Off Nest8289381
Parent Behavior - Off Nest828828#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7368271
Parent Behavior - Off Nest728736#walkingintermittent walking away from nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified696727intermittent pecking at sand around nest bowl; possibly nest bowl maintenance; visibly picks up and moves objects from the sand1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified650656intermittent pecking at sand around nest bowl; possibly nest bowl maintenance1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified635636peck at sand at edge of nest bowl1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified628628peck at sand at edge of nest bowl1
Parent Behavior - On Nest5676961
Parent Behavior - Off Nest564566#walkingto nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified526563intermittent pecking at sand; possible nest bowl maintenance; picks up and drops vegetation several times1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest07361
Parent Behavior - On Nest0526intermittent pecking at sand; possible nest bowl maintenance; picks up and drops vegetation several times1
59019 2 [mp4] Self Directed - Preen24232424sand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen24042405sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest23522436sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest23512351#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest235124361
Parent Behavior - Off Nest235124361
Parent Behavior - Not In Video23322350sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest23322332#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest22972331sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest22952296#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video22642294sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest229523321
Parent Behavior - Off Nest22632264#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest22062262sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest220422641
Parent Behavior - Off Nest22042205#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video21642203sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest21632163#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest14212162sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest141921631
Parent Behavior - Off Nest14191420#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video13771418sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13761376#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest13671376sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13651366#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest136513761
Parent Behavior - Not In Video12921364sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12921292#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest12321291sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest12131231#cool shadesand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12111212#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest121112921
Parent Behavior - Not In Video11891210sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest10361188sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10341035#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest103411891
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10081189#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1006987sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10051006#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest82245338sand blowing, back on nest after camera setup1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest813821#walkingTo nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest8088121
Parent Behavior - Off Nest80710061
Parent Behavior - Off Nest807808#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7788061
Parent Behavior - Off Nest777777#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest770776Standing alert at nest, sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest767769#walkingto nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest764766#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7647771
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7347641
Parent Behavior - Off Nest709733Standing alert next to nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7067331
Parent Behavior - Off Nest706708#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video6507051
Parent Behavior - Off Nest649650#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest646648Flew In, landed, stood still for 3 seconds and then started flying again1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6446501
Parent Behavior - Off Nest644645#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video6406431
Parent Behavior - Off Nest638639#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest635637#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6356391
Parent Behavior - Not In Video6176341
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6166171
Parent Behavior - Off Nest616617#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video6156161
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6146151
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6146151
Parent Behavior - Off Nest606607#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video6076131
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6036071
Parent Behavior - Off Nest603605#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5936021
Parent Behavior - Off Nest591592#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest591592adult flew across upper left hand corner of picture1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video0591sand blowing1
59020 2 [mp4] Miscellaneous - Unspecified20962098pecked at sand twice 1
Parent Behavior - On Nest137322581
Miscellaneous - Unspecified20912091pecked at sand1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest137222581
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13721372#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video137013711
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13671369#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest88813661
Parent Behavior - Off Nest887887#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video6748861
Parent Behavior - Off Nest88713691
Parent Behavior - Off Nest06731
Parent Behavior - Off Nest672673#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest06711
59021 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest15572351sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15552351sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15551556#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15541554#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video15541555sand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen14541456sand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen770771sand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen758759sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest7171553sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7171554sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest716716#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7161554#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video695715sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest695695#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest625694sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest623695sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest623624#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video544623sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest523542sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest543543#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest522543sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest522522#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video439521sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest418438sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest419437sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest438438#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest418419#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest347348#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video348417sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest333348sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest333334#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest335347sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video260332sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest259259#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest146258sand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen179179sand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen245246sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest145145#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest145259sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest0103sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest103103#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video103144sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest0102sand blowing1
59022 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest18441994people/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest18431994people/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest18431843#flyingpeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video18171842people/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest18161816#flyingpeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest17401815people/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest17391816people/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest17391739#flyingpeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video16961738people/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest16951696#flyingpeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4181694people/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4161696people/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest416417#flyingpeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video397415people/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest396397#flyingpeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Self Directed - Preen352363people/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Self Directed - Preen345347people/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest220395people/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest219397people/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest219219#flyingpeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video163218people/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest161162#flyingpeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest0162people/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest0160people/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
59023 2 [mp4] Self Directed - Preen22152215sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest16372396sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest16362396sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest16361636#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video16301635sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest16281630#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest01630sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest01628sand blowing1
59024 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest178518701
Parent Behavior - Off Nest17831784#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest178318701
Parent Behavior - Not In Video173717821
Parent Behavior - Off Nest17371737#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest127917361
Self Directed - Preen170217231
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12771278#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest127717371
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12301230#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video123012761
Parent Behavior - On Nest90212291
Parent Behavior - Off Nest90112301
Parent Behavior - Off Nest901902#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest872872#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video8729001
Parent Behavior - On Nest5508711
Parent Behavior - Off Nest549549#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5498721
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2425481
Parent Behavior - Off Nest238242#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest02421
Parent Behavior - On Nest02371
59025 2 [mp4] Self Directed - Preen17991799sand blowing; on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12202376sand blowing; on nest1
Parent Behavior - On Nest12222376sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video12171220sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12201221#flyingsand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen939939sand blowing; on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12161217#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest596597#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest5981216sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5961217sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest587587#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video587595sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest235586sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest233587sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest233234#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest225225#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video225233sand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen8789sand blowing; on nest1
Self Directed - Preen106107sand blowing; on nest1
Parent Behavior - On Nest0224sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest0225sand blowing1
59026 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest197722251
Parent Behavior - On Nest197822251
Parent Behavior - Off Nest18711872#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video187219761
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19771977#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11381139#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest113818721
Parent Behavior - On Nest113918701
Parent Behavior - On Nest3946801
Parent Behavior - Not In Video68111371
Parent Behavior - Off Nest681681#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3503921
Parent Behavior - Off Nest393393#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3936811
Parent Behavior - Off Nest349349#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest03491
Parent Behavior - On Nest03481
59027 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest15202522sand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen22592260sand blowing; on nest1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video15151517sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15181519#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15182522sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest11471512sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15131514#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video11371144sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11451146#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11451514sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4561135sand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen847849sand blowing; on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11361136#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest454455#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4541136sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest0438sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest438438#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video439453sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest0437sand blowing1
59029 2 [mp4] Self Directed - Preen19331935sand blowing1
Parent Care - Nest Exchange16201624sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest16252518sand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen14661467sand blowing; on nest1
Self Directed - Preen14231425sand blowing; on nest1
Self Directed - Preen12341238sand blowing; on nest1
Self Directed - Preen12401242sand blowing; on nest1
Self Directed - Preen11031104sand blowing; on nest1
Self Directed - Preen852852sand blowing; on nest1
Parent Behavior - On Nest5761619sand blowing1
Parent Care - Nest Exchange214215sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest205573sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest203204#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2032518sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2202sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest0181sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest02sand blowing1
59031 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest14282520sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4981424sand blowing1
Parent Care - Nest Exchange14251427sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4962520sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest496497#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest439439#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video440495sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest0439sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest0438sand blowing1
59032 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Not In Video400340531
Parent Behavior - On Nest364140021
Parent Behavior - Off Nest40024003#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest363940031
Parent Behavior - Off Nest36393640#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video354136381
Parent Behavior - On Nest289335391
Parent Behavior - Off Nest35403540#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest28912892#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video282628901
Parent Behavior - Off Nest289135401
Parent Behavior - Off Nest028251
Parent Behavior - Off Nest28252825#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest02824transition to daylight1
59033 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest25492558sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest25462558sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest25462548#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video25442545sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest25422543#flyingsand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen19731975sand blowing; on nest1
Self Directed - Preen19681970sand blowing; on nest1
Parent Behavior - On Nest10942541sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10922543sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video10871091sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10921093#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10861086#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest01086sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest01085sand blowing1
59034 2 [mp4] Self Directed - Preen337435101
Territorial - Nest Defense27112718bird (maybe goose) was chased by tern in background while second parent incubates nest; both birds in frame1
Parent Behavior - On Nest199135101
Parent Behavior - Off Nest199035101
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19901990#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video192819891
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19271927#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest19261926stood on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest192519271
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19251925#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest18761877#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video187819241
Parent Behavior - On Nest135818761
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13571357#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest135718771
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12621262#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video126313561
Parent Behavior - On Nest58412611
Parent Behavior - Off Nest58312611
Parent Behavior - Off Nest583583#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest516517#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5175821
Parent Behavior - On Nest1245151
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1225171
Parent Behavior - Off Nest122123#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest103103#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video1031211
Parent Behavior - On Nest991021
Parent Behavior - Off Nest971031
Parent Behavior - Off Nest9798#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video0961
59035 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest22402662sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest22382662sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest22382239#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video21952237sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest21952195#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest21842194sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest21812195sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest21812183#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video21552180sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest21542154#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest21362153sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest21342154sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest21342135#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video20732133sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20722072#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest20272071sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20242072sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20242026#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video19862023sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19851985#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest15201984sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15181985sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15181519#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video14871517sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest14851486#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest01484sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest01486sand blowing1
59036 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest223228061
Parent Behavior - Off Nest22312231#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest223128061
Parent Behavior - Not In Video200422301
Parent Behavior - On Nest169317001
Parent Behavior - Off Nest17001703#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest16911692#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest169117031
Parent Behavior - Off Nest16611663#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video166416901
Parent Behavior - On Nest112516611
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11241663#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11241124#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video102711231
Parent Behavior - On Nest76510261
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10261027#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest764764#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest76410271
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7037631
Parent Behavior - Off Nest702702#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest6567011
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6557021
Parent Behavior - Off Nest655655#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5946541
Parent Behavior - Off Nest591593#flying1
Self Directed - Preen519577intermittent1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest05931
Self Directed - Preen5085131
Self Directed - Preen04971
Parent Behavior - On Nest05901
59038 2 [mp4] Territorial - Nest Defense25082510tern visibly chasing unknown bird in sky over incubation adult on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest234925911
Parent Behavior - On Nest235025911
Parent Behavior - Off Nest23492350#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest22782278#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video227823481
Parent Behavior - Off Nest022781
Parent Behavior - On Nest022771
59039 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Not In Video25182559sand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen20102013sand blowing; on nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest25172517#flyingsand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen20052008sand blowing; on nest1
Parent Behavior - On Nest18182516sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest18161817#walkingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest18152517sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest18151816#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video18091814sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest12721808sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest18081808#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12701808sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video12281269sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12701271#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12271228#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest10391226sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10371228sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10371038#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10041004#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video10041036sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest3171003sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3151004sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest315316#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video311314sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest0310sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest310310#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest0309sand blowing1
59040 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest214623361
Parent Behavior - On Nest214623361
Parent Behavior - Not In Video214321431
Parent Care - Nest Exchange214221451
Self Directed - Preen20832122intermittent1
Self Directed - Preen213421381
Self Directed - Preen19602058intermittent1
Self Directed - Preen182519391
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13001300#flyingtern flew with fish in beak over incubating adult on nest. both birds in frame1
Parent Behavior - On Nest39421411
Parent Behavior - Off Nest39321451
Parent Behavior - Off Nest393393#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3333921
Parent Behavior - Off Nest332332#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest03311
Parent Behavior - Off Nest03321
59041 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest26822701sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest26802701sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest26802681#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video26762859sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest26752675#flyingsand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen26082608sand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen26002601sand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen25932597sand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen25832586sand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen25522571sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest20922674sand blowing1
Parent Care - Nest Exchange20772092sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest6982080sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6962675sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest696698#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video653695sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest652652#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest563651sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest560652sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video427559sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest560562#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest426426#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest103425sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest101426sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest101102#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video0100sand blowing1
- -1-11
59044 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Not In Video234523781
Parent Behavior - On Nest174123441
Parent Behavior - Off Nest23452345#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest174023451
Parent Behavior - Off Nest17401740#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest16171617#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video161717391
Parent Behavior - Off Nest14331433#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest143416161
Parent Behavior - Off Nest143316171
Parent Behavior - Not In Video133014321
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13301330#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest116013291
Parent Behavior - Off Nest115913301
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11591159#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video108311581
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10831083#flying1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified966966peck at sand around nest bowl1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified956960intermittent pecking at sand around nest bowl1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified950950peck at sand around nest bowl1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest534505#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest50410831
Parent Behavior - On Nest50510821
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3815031
Parent Behavior - Off Nest380380#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest03791
Parent Behavior - Off Nest03801
59045 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest215523211
Parent Behavior - Off Nest215323211
Parent Behavior - Off Nest21532154#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video207521521
Self Directed - Preen194819571
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20742074#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest102320731
Parent Behavior - Off Nest102020741
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10201022#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest971972#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video97210191
Parent Behavior - On Nest7559701
Parent Behavior - Off Nest750754#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7509721
Parent Behavior - Off Nest725725#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest5117241
Parent Behavior - Not In Video7257491
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5097251
Parent Behavior - Off Nest509510#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4485081
Parent Behavior - Off Nest04481
Parent Behavior - Off Nest448448#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest04471
59046 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest206725071
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20652066#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest206525071
Parent Behavior - Not In Video194720641
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19461946#flying1
Self Directed - Preen160716191
Parent Behavior - On Nest99019451
Self Directed - Preen160716191
Parent Behavior - Off Nest988989#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest98519461
Parent Behavior - Off Nest986987standing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest985985#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest98519461
Parent Behavior - Not In Video9549841
Parent Behavior - Off Nest953953#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest3299531
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3289531
Parent Behavior - Not In Video03271
Parent Behavior - Off Nest328328#flying1
59047 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest212233881
Parent Behavior - Off Nest212033881
Parent Behavior - Not In Video206621191
Parent Behavior - Off Nest21202121#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20652066#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest112620641
Parent Behavior - Off Nest112320661
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11231125#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video112111221
Parent Behavior - Off Nest111911201
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11191120#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video111511181
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11131114#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest111311141
Parent Behavior - Not In Video105211121
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10511051#flying1
Self Directed - Preen6156161
Parent Behavior - Off Nest010511
Parent Behavior - On Nest010501
59048 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest7529871
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7374#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest7329871
Parent Behavior - Not In Video63721
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6363#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest53621
Parent Behavior - Off Nest51631
Parent Behavior - Not In Video12501
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5152#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1212#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest0121
Parent Behavior - On Nest0111
59050 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest263632401
Parent Behavior - Off Nest263432401
Parent Behavior - Off Nest26342635#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest25452546#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video254626331
Parent Behavior - Off Nest24572457#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest245825441
Parent Behavior - Off Nest245625461
Parent Behavior - Off Nest24562456#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video241525151
Parent Behavior - Off Nest24152415#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest200924141
Parent Behavior - Off Nest200724151
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20072008#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19721972#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest167419711
Parent Behavior - Not In Video197220061
Parent Behavior - Off Nest167319721
Parent Behavior - Off Nest16731673#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15701570#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video157016721
Self Directed - Preen13351341intermittent1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest23015701
Parent Behavior - On Nest23215691
Parent Behavior - Off Nest230231#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2272291
Parent Behavior - Off Nest02271
Parent Behavior - Off Nest227227#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest02261
59052 2 [mp4] Self Directed - Preen22622267intermittent1
Self Directed - Preen22482256intermittent1
Parent Behavior - On Nest173530471
Parent Behavior - Off Nest173430471
Parent Behavior - Off Nest17341734#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest17061706#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video170617331
Parent Behavior - On Nest60517051
Parent Behavior - Off Nest604604#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest60417061
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5456031
Parent Behavior - Off Nest544544#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest05441
Self Directed - Preen1191221
Parent Behavior - On Nest05431
59056 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest33713372standing; People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest33703372People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest33143314#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest33703370#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video33143370People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest33113313standing-possibly cool-shade behavior; People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest33103314People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest33103310#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video32583309People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest32583258#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest32533257People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest32523253#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest32523258People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video32283252People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest32283228#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest32123228People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest32113228People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest32113212#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video31493211People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest31483148#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest31253148People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest31243148People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest31243125#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Territorial - Predator28352836People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior; dog walks right in front of the camera1
Territorial - Predator26172683People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior; dog visible walking in the background1
Territorial - Non-Predator Animal26172683People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior; person visible walking in the background1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video25683123People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest25672568#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest25632567standing; People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest25612562#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest25612568People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video25002501People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest25002500#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest24882499People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest24852487#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest24852500People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video24502485People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest24492449#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest24372449People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest24362449People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest24362436#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest24162416#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video24162435People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest24062415People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest24052416People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest24052405#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest22942294#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video22942405People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest22632294People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest22622294People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest22622262#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video22542262People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest22542254#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest22462253People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest22452245#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest22452254People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video22232245People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest22232223#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest22192223People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest22172223People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest22172218#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video21802217People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest21802180#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest21782179standing; People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest21772180People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest21772177#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video21462176People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest21452145#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest21432145standing; People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest21422145People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest21422142#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video20842142People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20842084#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest20792083People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20782079#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20782084People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video19802078People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19791979#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest19661979People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19651979People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19651965#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19451945#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video19451965People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest19351944People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19341945People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19341935#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video18761934People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest18751875#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest18631875People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest18621875People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest18621862#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video17521862People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest17521752#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest17441752People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest17431752People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest17431744#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest17231723#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video17231743People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest17191722People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest17181723People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest17181718#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video16901717People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest16891689#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest16891689People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video16711688People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest16711671#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest16651670People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest16631671People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15791579#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest16631664#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest15681579People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video15791663People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15671568#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15671579People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video15141567People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15141514#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest15111513People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15101511#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15101514People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video14571510People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest14571457#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest14471456People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest14461446#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest14461457People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video142484245People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest14241424#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest14071424People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest14061407#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest14061424People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13911391#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video13911406People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12721272#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video12731296People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest12551272People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12541254#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12541272People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest12371391People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12361391People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12361297#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video11711253People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11701170#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest11661170People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11651170People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11651165#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11221123#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video11231165People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest11131122People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11121123People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11121112#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video11041111People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest10771103People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11041104#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10761077#walkingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior; to nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10751104People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video10621074People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10751075#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10611061#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest990991#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest9921060People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest9901061People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video971990People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest970971#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest958970People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest957971People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest957957#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video941956People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest941941#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest920940People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest919941People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest919920#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Territorial - Predator336370People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior; dog runs into frame in the background behind nest1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video258919People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest257258#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - On Nest241257People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest239240#walkingto nest; People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest238238#flyingPeople/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest238258People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video0237People/canine presence on the island affecting bird behavior1
59062 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest1612157sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1592157sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest159160#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video155159sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest154155#flyingsand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen2828sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest0155sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest0154sand blowing1
59064 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest12182514sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video11211216sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12161217#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest12162514sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11211121#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest1131120sand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen794795sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest112112#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1121121sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video105111sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest104105#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest0104sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest0105sand blowing1
59066 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest242333091
Parent Behavior - Off Nest242133091
Parent Behavior - Not In Video236824211
Parent Behavior - Off Nest24212422#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest23682368#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest194423671
Parent Behavior - Off Nest194223681
Parent Behavior - Not In Video163319421
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19421943#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15101513#walkingto nest 1
Parent Behavior - On Nest151316321
Parent Behavior - Off Nest16321632#flying1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified15081509standing1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified15081508peck at sand1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified14961501intermittent pecking at sand around nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15031507standing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest15021502#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest14921495#walking1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified14851485intermittent pecking at sand around nest bowl1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified14901490intermittent pecking at sand around nest bowl1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified14481456intermittent pecking at sand around nest bowl1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified14621471intermittent pecking at sand around nest bowl1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified14261426intermittent pecking at sand around nest bowl1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified14361439intermittent pecking at sand around nest bowl1
Parent Behavior - On Nest14001492to nest1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified14161421intermittent pecking at sand around nest bowl1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13961399#walkingto nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13931395standing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13461346#walkingintermittent pecking at sand around nest bowl1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified13471393intermittent pecking at sand around nest bowl1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified12831314intermittent pecking at sand around nest bowl1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified13271345intermittent pecking at sand around nest bowl1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6516321
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6566#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest6713461
Parent Behavior - Off Nest0591
Parent Behavior - Off Nest5959#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video60651
Parent Behavior - On Nest0591
59068 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest5772528sand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen172917361
Parent Behavior - Off Nest575576#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest57525281
Parent Behavior - Off Nest05721
Parent Behavior - Off Nest572572#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5735751
Parent Behavior - On Nest05711
59070 2 [mp4] Miscellaneous - Unspecified27362736peck at sand1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified27402740peck at sand1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified23542357intermittent pecking at sand around nest bowl1
Self Directed - Preen270227041
Miscellaneous - Unspecified23432348intermittent pecking at sand around nest bowl1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest84229321
Parent Behavior - On Nest84329321
Parent Behavior - Off Nest840840#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest842843#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest4308391
Parent Behavior - Not In Video8408421
Parent Behavior - Off Nest429429#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4298401
Parent Behavior - Off Nest413414#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4144281
Parent Behavior - On Nest04131
Parent Behavior - Off Nest04141
59071 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest111927131
Parent Behavior - On Nest112127131
Parent Behavior - Not In Video111611181
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11191120#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11151115#flyingraining1
Parent Behavior - On Nest01114raining1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest01115raining1
59072 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest223026871
Parent Behavior - On Nest223226871
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20902090#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest22302231#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest141120891
Parent Behavior - Not In Video209022301
Parent Behavior - Off Nest14091410#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest140920901
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13581358#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video135914091
Parent Behavior - Off Nest99913581
Parent Behavior - On Nest100013581
Parent Behavior - Not In Video9719981
Parent Behavior - Off Nest999999#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest971971#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest615616#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest6179701
Parent Behavior - Not In Video5956151
Parent Behavior - Off Nest6159711
Parent Behavior - Off Nest594594#flying1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified486486peck at sand1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified561561peck at sand1
Parent Behavior - On Nest05941
Parent Behavior - Off Nest05941
59073 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest14081413#walkingto nest1
Parent Behavior - On Nest141420741
Parent Behavior - Off Nest140020741
Parent Behavior - Off Nest14021407standing behind nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest14001401#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest13831383#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video138413991
Parent Behavior - On Nest42513821
Parent Behavior - Off Nest42313831
Parent Behavior - Off Nest423424#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest396396#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3974221
Parent Behavior - On Nest03951
Parent Behavior - Off Nest03961
59074 2 [mp4] Miscellaneous - Unspecified27103274vision obstructed by precipitation from storm1
Self Directed - Preen162216221
Self Directed - Preen173617371
Self Directed - Preen137913791
Self Directed - Preen141514151
Self Directed - Preen7987981
Parent Behavior - On Nest3052710sand blowing; starts raining at 21:45:341
Parent Behavior - Off Nest30427101
Parent Behavior - Off Nest304304#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest199199#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2003031
Parent Behavior - On Nest01991
Parent Behavior - Off Nest01991
59077 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest32417421
Parent Behavior - On Nest32517421
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3053231
Parent Behavior - Off Nest324324#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest2923031
Parent Behavior - Off Nest304304#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest2893041
Parent Behavior - Off Nest290291#walking1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video2552881
Parent Behavior - Off Nest289289#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest02551
Parent Behavior - Off Nest255255#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest02541
59081 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest19751975to the right of nest where the bird landed1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest197419741
Parent Behavior - Not In Video196219731
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19741974#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest019611
Parent Behavior - Off Nest19611961#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest019601
59083 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest18062678sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest18041805#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest180426781
Parent Behavior - Off Nest17591759#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video176018031
Parent Behavior - Off Nest998998#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest99817591
Parent Behavior - On Nest9991758sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest636637#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video638997Sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest56371
Parent Behavior - On Nest106351
Parent Behavior - Off Nest59#walkingto nest1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest04to the right of nest where bird landed1
59090 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest214725251
Parent Behavior - Not In Video213121451
Parent Behavior - Off Nest21462146#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest214625251
Parent Behavior - Off Nest21312131#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest212821311
Parent Behavior - On Nest212921301
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20912091#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest21282128#flying1
Parent Behavior - Adult-to-Adult Feed17371740#successful feedsuccessful social feed between adults1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video209121271
Parent Behavior - Off Nest83920911
Parent Behavior - On Nest86020911
Parent Behavior - Not In Video4988391
Parent Behavior - Off Nest839839#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest04971
Parent Behavior - Off Nest497497#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest04971
59091 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest17122568sand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen22932294sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest17111711#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest17112568sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest16691669#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video16701710sand blowing1
Parent Care - Nest Exchange13861389sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest13901668sand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen169170sand blowing1
Self Directed - Preen11791180sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest1151669sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest11784185sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest115116#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest98100#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video101114sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest0100sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest097sand blowing1
59096 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - Off Nest21052112#walkingto nest1
Parent Behavior - On Nest211322481
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20972101#walking1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest21012104standing 1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20922096Standing where it landed1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest209022481
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20902091#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest20252025#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video202520901
Parent Behavior - Off Nest18831884#flying1
Parent Behavior - On Nest188520251
Parent Behavior - Off Nest188320251
Parent Behavior - Off Nest18681868#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video186918831
Parent Behavior - Off Nest018681
Self Directed - Preen123212331
Parent Behavior - On Nest018681
59097 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest4711156sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest4701158sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video431470sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest470470#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest0431sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest430431#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest0429sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11571158#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video11581525sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11661166#flyingsand blowing1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11662346sand blowing1
Parent Behavior - On Nest15272346sand blowing1
59105 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest07701
Parent Behavior - Off Nest07711
Parent Behavior - Off Nest771771#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video77117001
Parent Behavior - Off Nest17011707#walkingTO NEST1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video170139241
Parent Behavior - On Nest170839241
59110 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest08321
Parent Behavior - Off Nest08321
Parent Behavior - Off Nest832832#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video8338361
Parent Behavior - Off Nest836837#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest83616611
Parent Behavior - Off Nest837839#walkingto nest1
Parent Behavior - On Nest84016601
Self Directed - Preen11911200intermittent1
Self Directed - Preen12051212intermittent1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest16611661#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video166116791
59165 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest06761
Parent Behavior - Off Nest06781
Self Directed - Preen670675intermittent1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest676678#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video6787041
Parent Behavior - Off Nest704705#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest70425561
Parent Behavior - On Nest70525521
Parent Behavior - Off Nest25522556#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video255626161
Parent Behavior - Off Nest26162622#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest261626221
Parent Behavior - Not In Video262226341
Parent Behavior - Off Nest263426351
Parent Behavior - Off Nest26342635#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video263526441
Parent Behavior - Off Nest264427991
Parent Behavior - Off Nest26442645#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest26452646#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest264627991
Parent Behavior - Off Nest27992799#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video280028431
Parent Behavior - Off Nest28432843#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest284335501
Parent Behavior - Off Nest28442847#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest28473550transition to night1
59173 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest02450transition to day1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest024511
Parent Behavior - Off Nest24502451#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video245125751
Parent Behavior - Off Nest25752576#flyingtransition to day1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest257529411
Miscellaneous - Unspecified25772580stand; transition to day1
Parent Behavior - On Nest25812921transition to day1
Territorial - Non-Predator Animal29092970deer walking in background1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest29212941#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video292229481
Parent Behavior - Off Nest29492949#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest294933901
Parent Behavior - On Nest295033901
59177 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest014171
Parent Behavior - Off Nest014171
Parent Behavior - Off Nest501501#flyingboth birds visible1
Miscellaneous - Unspecified501501bird on nest flapped wings and called to flying parent1
59178 2 [mp4] Parent Behavior - On Nest03371
Parent Behavior - Off Nest03371
Parent Behavior - Off Nest337337#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3383401
Parent Behavior - Off Nest340340#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest3403401
Parent Behavior - Not In Video3413481
Parent Behavior - Off Nest34910511
Parent Behavior - Off Nest349355#walking1
Parent Behavior - On Nest35510511
Parent Behavior - Off Nest10511051#flying1
Parent Behavior - Not In Video105211321
Parent Behavior - Off Nest11321133#flying1
Parent Behavior - Off Nest113213761
Parent Behavior - On Nest113413761